DOK Leipzig 30. Oktober – 5. November 2017
60. Internationales Leipziger Festival für Dokumentar- und Animationsfilm
DOK Leipzig 30 October – 5 November 2017
60th International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film

Guests DOK Leipzig 2011


Webarchiv



Guest List 2011

Last updated 22.10.2011

Please note: All information given is subject to changes!

Name Box

Ms. Abramson/Macabit WAR MATADOR International Competition Documentary IL 19.10.2011 24.10.2011 040
Mr. Abrar/Marco Fascination Media, Baden-Baden DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 515
Ms. Achili/Giulia Camilla Producer INSHALLAH, FOOTBALL IT 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 516
Mr. Adolph/Jörg German Jury Documentary Film DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Agde/Günter Die Welt, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 420
Ms. Aguila/Soledad Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ahmadi/Roxana Producer INVITATION DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 371
Mr. Ahnert/Guido MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 517
Mr. Aho/Kaarle Making Movies Oy, Helsinki FI 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 518
Mr. Ahrenholz/Marcel Freelancer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Al Muhanna/Talal Producer NOMAD'S HOME KW 16.10.2011 21.10.2011 519
Mr. Al-Ghaly/Abdullah Filmmaker, Giza EG 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Albareda/David OHM TV, Barcelona ES 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 799
Ms. Albrecht/Julia Goethe-Institute Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Albrecht/Elisabeth HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011
Ms. Alexis/Joelle Editor, Israel IL 15.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Almagià/Cristóbal Almagico Films, Valparaiso CL 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 520
Ms. Almoradie/Desireena Almoradie Media, New York US 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 521
Mr. Aloni/Omri HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Altmann/Constanze HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Altwein/Martin DOK Education DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Amin/Ayten TAHRIR 2011 International Programme Documentary EG 20.10.2011 24.10.2011 171
Mr. Amrhein/Christof Cine Plus Leipzig GmbH DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 522
Mr. Anderloni/Alessandro Film Festival della Lessinia, Bosco Chiesanuova IT 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 375
Ms. Andernach/Melanie Made in Germany, Cologne DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 523
Ms. Anders/Friederike Cutter VERSICHERUNGSVERTRETER DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Anderson/Will THE MAKING OF LONGBIRD International Competition Animated Film GB 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 041
Mr. Andersson/Marko Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Andonovic/Vesna Oecumenical Jury LU 16.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Andreß/Sebastian Driver DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Andrä/Yvonne Producer THE OTHER EUROPEANS DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 524
Mr. Anthon/Samuel University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Arend/Marcio Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Armitage /Josh Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Arnold/Ronny Deutschlandfunk, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Arnold/Felix University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Arnold/Constanze Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Arnö/Axel Sveriges Television, Stockholm SE 14.10.2011 19.10.2011 180
Mr. Arthur/James Creative Director, London GB 19.10.2011 21.10.2011 764
Ms. Aschenbrenner/Juliane Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ashworth/Joan Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 500
Mr. Aue /Olaf Director of Photography FLAMINGO PRIDE DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011
Mr. Austel/Thomas M. Erfurter Blätter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bachmaier/Franziska NIGHT GUISE International Competition Animated Film DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 042
Ms. Badakhshi/Rudaba Interpreter GENERATION KUNDUZ DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Badel/Peter HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Bader/Ori Cinephil, Tel Aviv IL 14.10.2011 21.10.2011 260
Mr. Bajri/Rron Anibar International Animation Festival, Pejë KV 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 376
Ms. Baker/Mirjam Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bakr/Issam Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ballhause/Bettina Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Balzli/Res BOUTON Generation DOK Competition CH 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 044
Ms. Bandeh Ghiasabadi/Atousa THE DAY I DISAPPEARED Generation DOK Competition NL 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 045
Mr. Banoczki/Tibor THE CONQUERORS International Competition Animated Film FR 18.10.2011 24.10.2011 046
Mr. Barahona/Sebastián Filmmaker, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Baranowski/Anna Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bartel/Hauke HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Barth/Sandra Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Barth/Dr. Hermann Cinepur Film Promotion, Seefeld DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 736
Ms. Barth/Beatrice Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bartnik/Lina Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bartosova /Katerina One World, Prague CZ 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 377
Mr. Bartsch/Christoph Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Basler/Julia German Films, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 261
Ms. Basler/Nikola Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bataillard/Annie ARTE G.E.I.E, Strasbourg FR 19.10.2011 21.10.2011 181
Ms. Bauer/Simone Filmschule Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Baum/Nicole 3 Sat/ Programmbereich Spielfilm, Mainz DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 182
Ms. Baumann/Anne ARTE G.E.I.E, Strasbourg FR 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 183
Ms. Baumann/Simone Saxonia Entertainment GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 525
Ms. Baumann/Hannah University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Baumgarten/Florian HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bayer/Gernot HFF Konrad Wolff, Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Beck/Nadja BIG Cinema GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 762
Ms. Beck/Jennifer PRINZ, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Beck/Christoph Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Becker/Evelin Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 335
Mr. Beeler/Edwin THE SOULS - TALES OF GHOSTLY ENCOUNTERS International Programme Documentary CH 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 047
Mr. Beetz/Christian Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 526
Ms. Begovic/Sabrina Hava Film Production, Sarajevo BA 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 527
Mr. Beier/Sascha Saxonia Entertainment GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 528
Ms. Beinemann/Angela MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 421
Ms. Bell/Alison Media Consulta, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 761
Ms. Benesz/Mariola Producer WE WILL BE HAPPY ONE DAY PL 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 529
Ms. Benitez/Emma Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bennedsen/Winnie Student Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bennewitz/Caroline HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Berardi/Gigi Soul Rebel Films, London GB 14.10.2011 19.10.2011 530
Ms. Berger/Vera ARTE G.E.I.E., Straßbourg FR 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 422
Ms. Berger/Jenny Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bergmann/Marieanne Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 336
Mr. Bergmann/Thomas HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Berls/Katja filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bernhard/Ben German Film and Television Academy Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bernstein/Johannes BIG Cinema GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Berra/Eleonora PARTITION International Competition Animated Film CH 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 048
Ms. Berry/Ruth Wild Berry Productions, Denver US 20.10.2011 21.10.2011 531
Mr. Berthold/André MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bertossa/Joelle Akka Films, Geneva CH 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 532
Ms. Beyer/Astrid Haus des Dokumentarfilms, Stuttgart DE 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 759
Ms. Beyer/Britt WERDEN SIE DEUTSCHER German Competition Documentary DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 049
Mr. Beyer/Sebastian Leipziger Internetzeitung DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 423
Mr. Beyer/Gabriel gabriel_pictures Filmproduktion, Stuttgart DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 533
Mr. Bickhart/John Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bieber/Alain ARTE Creative, Strasbourg FR 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 184
Ms. Bielikova/Zuzana negativ film productions, Prague CZ 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 534
Mr. Bies/Rafael Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bifet Tomas/Eva Protagonist MY LONG DISTANCE FRIEND NL 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bigalke/Christoph MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 424
Ms. Birhekimoglu/Yasemen Kinoist, Istanbul TR 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 535
Mr. Birn/Rolf Fantasia Dresden e.V. DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 758
Mr. Bischoffberger/Robert Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Black/Eric HEART OF SKY, HEART OF EARTH International Programme Documentary US 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 050
Ms. Blazovich/Mella TW1-ORF, Salzburg AT 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 185
Mr. Bluhm/Michael Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Blumenschein/Viviane Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Blumtritt/Anika DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Blümel/René Technical Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 030
Ms. Blümler/Jette Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bockisch/Christoph Johannes MDR Mediengestalter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Boecking/Hans R. MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 425
Ms. Boehmert/Antje Docdays Productions, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 536
Mr. Boekamp/Nils Boekamp & Kriegsheim, Berlin DE 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 537
Mr. Boelen/Klaas WAIDMANNSHEIL: HAIL TO THE GOOD SHOOTER International Programme Documentary BE 16.10.2011 18.10.2011 172
Mr. Bogar/Michael Perfect Shot Films GmbH, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 540
Mr. Bohne/Thomas Oecumenical Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bohne/Thomas Jury Leipziger Ring DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bohun/David Mischief Films, Vienna AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 541
Ms. Bolster/Anna Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 526
Ms. Bolvinkel/Cecilie European Doc. Network, Copenhagen DK 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 652
Ms. Bondas/Irina Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bonin/Cedric Producer BIELUTIN - IN THE GARDEN... FR 21.10.2011 24.10.2011 543
Ms. Borgmann/Monika Umam Documentation & Research, Beirut LB 15.10.2011 18.10.2011 544
Ms. Bork/Julia University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bosse/Clara University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Boué/Jean JABfilm, Pritzwalk DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 545
Ms. Bougai/Natalia Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Boyce/Laurence FIPRESCI Jury EE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bozhilova/Martichka Balkan Documentary Centre, Sofia BG 15.10.2011 19.10.2011 546
Ms. Braid/Monika Braidmade Films, London GB 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 547
Ms. Brainin-Donnenberg/Wilbirg Diagonale, Graz AT 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 379
Mr. Brakis/Kaspars Fly for Film, Riga LV 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 548
Mr. Brand/Jonas HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Brandl/Carolin Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Brass/Anna HFF Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Brauer/Stephanie Salamander Production, Merzien DE 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 760
Ms. Brauer/Mareen SAEK, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bremer/Udo ZDF/3sat, Mainz DE 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 186
Ms. Breuer/Amit Amythos Films, Toronto CA 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 549
Mr. Brim/Viktor HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bringas/Sylvie SILENCE Special Programme Animation GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 164
Ms. Brinkmann/Anne-Kathrin ZDF, Mainz DE 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 187
Ms. Brocato/Alyssa Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Brochhagen/Dr. Ulrich MDR/Redaktion Zeitgeschehen, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 188
Mr. Brodersen/Olaf Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Brossmann/Lena German Film and Television Academy Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Brovik/Ingela Skanska Dagbladet/Sveriges Radio, Malmö SE 17.10.2011 22.10.2011 427
Ms. Brugger/Melanie Student Academy of Arts Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Brücher/Francine Swiss Films, Zurich CH 17.10.2011 22.10.2011 262
Mr. Brückner/Benjamin Leipzig-Almanach, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Brüning/Florian Student Filmacademy Vienna AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bränzel/Theresa HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bräuer/Philipp Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis, Saarbrücken DE 16.10.2011 17.10.2011 378
Ms. Bubeck-Paaz/Sabine ZDF/ ARTE, Mainz DE 14.10.2011 21.10.2011 189
Mr. Bufe/Richard DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Buffo/Voelker Producer KAMPF IN PINK DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 550
Mr. Bugno/Vincenzo Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 416
Mr. Buhl-Wagner/Martin Leipziger Messe GmbH DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Buntrock/Marie-Christine LVZ Online, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Buob/David THE HOUSE New German Animation DE 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 055
Ms. Buono/Manuela Taskovski Films, London GB 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 263
Ms. Burchard/Luise HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Burchuladze/Zaza Co-Writer BAKHMARO GE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Burkholder/Patrick DOK Industry DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Burres/Bruni Sundance Institute, New York US 15.10.2011 21.10.2011 337
Ms. Busch/Kim Programme DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Buschheuer/Else MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 428
Ms. Bussmann/Gabriela Freelancer, Geneva CH 18.10.2011 21.10.2011
Mr. Butalia/Pankaj MANIPUR SONG The Rhythms of India IN 21.10.2011 25.10.2011 056
Mr. Buttignol/Rudy Knowledge Network, Burnaby CA 15.10.2011 19.10.2011 253
Ms. Büchner/Jeanette DOK Education DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Bühler/Eva Katharina THE WHITE TREASURE AND THE SALT WORKERS FROM CAQUENA International Programme Documentary DE 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 053
Ms. Bürgelin/Jana KONTAKTRUF DOK Market DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 054
Ms. Büscher/Prof. Barbara University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Büttner/Bettina HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Bäfving/Erik INBETWEENER International Short Documentary Competition SE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 043
Ms. Böger/Frauke taz.de, Berlin DE 21.10.2011 21.10.2011
Ms. Böhnisch/Ulrike ÇÜRÜK - THE PINK REPORT DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 051
Mr. Bölkow/Bertram Photographer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Börner/Tina ma.ja.de Filmproduktion, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 538
Mr. Bösenberg/Dr. Jost-Ahrend DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion, Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 539
Mr. Böttcher/Jürgen IN HONOUR OF JÜRGEN BÖTTCHER'S 80TH BIRTHDAY Special Screening DE 20.10.2011 24.10.2011 052
Ms. Böttcher/Caroline Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Böttcher/Dirk Brand Eins, Rostock DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 426
Ms. Böttcher/Lisa M. Freelancer, Hamburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Böttinger/Stefan Freelancer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Cady/Benjamin Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Campus/Dominik HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Capalbo/Fabio Editor BAD WEATHER IT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Carlier/Isabelle Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. Carnicer/Pedro Wiki News, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Carrière/Ferdinand University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Carsenty/Daniel HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Carstensen/Denise University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Castillo/Paola Errante Productions, Santiago de Chile CL 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 551
Ms. Castoldi/Arianna WIDE Management, Paris FR 14.10.2011 19.10.2011 264
Mr. Castro/Alfredo HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Cavechini/Caio TO THE BONE International Competition Documentary BR 15.10.2011 24.10.2011 057
Mr. Cazzaniga/Andrea HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Chan/Victoria Cathrine Student, ZELIG - School of Documentary, Bozen DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Chasse/Samantha Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Chen/Hong MADE IN CHINA CN 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 801
Ms. Cheng/Shirley LIC China, Beijing IN 14.10.2011 19.10.2011 254
Ms. Chernyavska/Tetyana LEONID'S STORY Animadoc DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 178
Mr. Chew/Han Tah Jet TV Sdn Bhd, Malaysia MY 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 552
Ms. Childress/Adrienne Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ciesielski/Barbara Advisor to the Festival FR 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Cloos/Christian ZDF Das Kleine Fernsehspiel, Mainz DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 190
Ms. Cook/Charlotte Hot Docs, Toronto CA 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 381
Mr. Cools/Christian ARTE G.E.I.E, Strasbourg FR 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 191
Ms. Cooper/Karen International Jury Documentary Film US 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Corbin/Genevieve Academy of Art St. Joost, Breda NL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Cordero/Michael EMP elb motion pictures GmbH, Hamburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 753
Ms. Csabai/Julia hazard entertainment, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Cudic/Vesna Dogwoof, London GB 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 265
Ms. Cyranek/Alina Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Cöllen/Julia Filmtank GmbH, Hamburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 553
Ms. Dabdoub/Hana Dok Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Dadd/Betsy Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Dagher/Jinane Orjouane Productions, Beirut LB 14.10.2011 20.10.2011 554
Mr. Dahan/Xavier MADE IN CHINA FR 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 334
Mr. Dallal/Edward Doc Doc Doc!, London GB 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 555
Ms. Dammert/Erja DocPoint Helsinki Documentary Film Festival FI 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 382
Mr. Danielsen/Claas Festival Director DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 001
Mr. Datta/Anirban .IN FOR MOTION The Rhythms of India IN 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 059
Mr. David/Joseph Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. de Carvalho/Paulo Roberto Autentika Films, Tübingen DE 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 556
Mr. de Halleux/Alain L'Indien productions, Brussels BE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 557
Mr. de Ruiter/Jan Producer WANDERLUST FOREVER... NL 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 558
Ms. de Wolff/Kaya Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Deckert/Heino ma.ja.de Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 16.10.2011 20.10.2011 559
Ms. Decout/Marie Sophie EURODOC, Montpellier FR 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 693
Mr. del Moral/Carlos Esbert Producer THE ULYSSES ES 18.10.2011 24.10.2011 560
Mr. Dell/Matthias Freitag, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 429
Ms. Delmas/Clara Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. Delpeut/Peter WANDERLUST FOREVER. JOHANNA KAISER'S LIFE AS AN ARTIST International Programme Documentary NL 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 060
Ms. Dematteis/Gabriella Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Demeter/Laszlo Voxtrade Media, Budapest HU 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 266
Ms. Demnitz/Denise Stadt Halle - Amt für Wirtschaftsförderung DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Denz/Barbara NDR Television, Hamburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 192
Ms. Deppert/Andrea RABENJUNGE New German Animation DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 176
Ms. Deschka/Anne Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. Detaille/Thierry CBA/WIP Sales, Brussels BE 15.10.2011 20.10.2011 267
Ms. Dewitz/Inka Perfect Shot Films GmbH, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 561
Ms. Diaz/Danae CAFFEINE International Competition Animated Film DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 058
Mr. Dietrich/Johannes MDR Mediengestalter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Dietrich/Philipp HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Dill/Heinz Louise Productions Sàrl, Lausanne CH 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 562
Ms. Dinkla/Lina Programme Assistant / Doc Alliance DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 016
Mr. Divall/Tim Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Do/Dieu Hao HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Do Thi Duc/Hang Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Dobele/Maira SOUP DOK Market FI 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 061
Ms. Doil/Sandra Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Dolch/Danko Technical Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Dollhofer/Christine German Jury Documentary Film AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Donoso/Catalina A Simple Vista, Santiago de Chile CL 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 563
Mr. Doringer/Marko Filmfabrik Marko Doringer, Vienna AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 564
Ms. Dorner/Katrin HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 501
Ms. Doss/Theresa Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 039
Mr. Drechsel/Benny Rohfilm GmbH, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 565
Mr. Drew/Robert CRISIS 1961 Reviewed US 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 062
Ms. Drew/Anne Drew Associates, Sharon US 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 566
Ms. Drew/Jill Drew Associates, Sharon US 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Droll/Laura Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Drozdova/Marina TV Kultura, Moscow RU 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 193
Ms. Du/Jian MADE IN CHINA International Competition Documentary CN 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 063
Ms. Dujmovic/Sandra SWR, Stuttgart DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 194
Ms. Dykovska/Oksana GraphiTe, Kiev UA 16.10.2011 24.10.2011 268
Mr. Dzaack/Andreas IQ Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Dziapshipa/Anna Co-Producer BAKHMARO GE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 567
Ms. Döring/Bianca Finder´s Reward, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Dörner/Jördis DOK Education DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Eberhardt/Uta MEDIA Antenne Berlin-Brandenburg, Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 338
Mr. Eberhardt/Marc HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Eberle/Marc Gebrueder Beetz Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 526
Mr. Eberlein/Stephan Graphics and Design DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Eckardt/André Deutsches Institut für Animationsfilm, Dresden DE 21.10.2011 22.10.2011 339
Mr. Edkins/Teboho dffb, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 18.10.2011 730
Ms. Edler/Janine MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 430
Ms. Ehrhardt/Alexandra Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Eichner/Susanne HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 502
Ms. Eijsbouts/Anna Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Eisenberg/Julia Producer DAS SCHLECHTE FELD DE 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 754
Ms. Eisenhart/Nike Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Eisenschink/Sascha Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Eisermann/Gunter Kunsthochschule, Berlin-Weißensee DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. El Fani/Nadia SECULARISM INCH'ALLAH International Programme Documentary FR 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 174
Ms. El Jeiroudi/Diana Proaction Film, Damascus SY 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 269
Mr. El Rafei/Raed Filmmaker, Beirut LB 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Ms. El Tarzi/Salma Filmmaker, Cairo EG 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Ms. Elizalde/Aloña Goethe-Institut, Munich DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 270
Mr. Elstermann/Knut Radio eins, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Emmelius/Dr. Simone ZDF neo, Mainz DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 195
Mr. Endara/Felix Almoradie Media, New York US 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 568
Ms. Ende/Anne-Kathrin Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Endruweit/Felix Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 019
Ms. Engel/Constanze MONSTERIOUS Anima for Kids DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 065
Ms. Engelmann/Antje EINE ANLEITUNG, UM DIE VERGANGENHEIT ZU ÄNDERN German Competition Documentary DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 066
Ms. Erich/Britta MEDIA Desk Deutschland, Hamburg DE 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 340
Ms. Ertl/Petra Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Escribano Ortiz/Esther Media Consulta, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 758
Mr. Espinosa/Fernando Courage Films, Vienna AT 14.10.2011 23.10.2011 569
Mr. Essafi/Ali Filmmaker, Casablanca MA 19.10.2011 25.10.2011 341
Mr. Esser/Eric filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 503
Mr. Ette/Felix Technical Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Ettl/Christian Goethe-Institut, Munich DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 271
Mr. Eue/Ralph Curator 1961 Reviewed DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 029
Ms. Euen/Claudia Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Even/Annegret ZDF/Arte, Mainz DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 196
Ms. Faber/Theresa Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Fabini/Anne Editor CARTE BLANCHE DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Faingulernt/Avner WAR MATADOR International Competition Documentary IL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 067
Mr. Fandrich/Wolfgang MDR Politik/Zeitgeschehen/Sport, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 197
Ms. Fang/Lillian Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Farnel/Sean Ripping Reality, Toronto CA 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 757
Mr. Farouky/Saeed Taji Filmmaker, London GB 17.10.2011 20.10.2011
Ms. Feinberg/Chloe Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ferber/Carola Goethe-Institut, Munich DE 19.10.2011 24.10.2011 272
Ms. Ferg/Karina Scenography OUR BOOZE DE 18.10.2011 24.10.2011
Mr. Fichtner/Thomas Events DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Filippini/Elena Stefilm International S.R.L., Torino IT 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 273
Mr. Finlay/Leslie Creative Scotland, Glasgow GB 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 342
Mr. Fischer/Caspar Caspar Fischer, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 570
Ms. Fischer/Katja University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Fischer/Katharina Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Fischer/Vaidute Deckert Distribution GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 274
Mr. Fischl/Florian DOK Industry DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Fleig/Chandra HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 504
Ms. Fleischer/Henriette DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Fleischer/Christoph Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Fleischer/Maximilian Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 020
Mr. Fliess/Ingo If... Productions, Munich DE 16.10.2011 21.10.2011 571
Ms. Flock/Susanna Student Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Fluch/Detlef Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Foley/Beth Institute for Employment Studies, Brighton GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Forster/Dr. Ralf Trion Film, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 572
Mr. Forstmann/Richard Freelancer, Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Fouquet/Eva Lona Media, Hamburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 573
Mr. Frank/Boris Producer MEANWHILE IN MAMELODI DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 574
Mr. Frank/Jonathan HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Franke/Robert Viewster AG, Zurich CH 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 275
Mr. Franke/Dr. Heinz Friedrich Stadt Halle - Amt für Wirtschaftsförderung DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Franke/Sebastian MaXxPrint GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 765
Ms. Franke/Paula Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Franz/Larissa Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Franzheld/Klaus Technical Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Frehse/Torsten Neue Visionen Filmverleih GmbH, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 276
Ms. Freier/Friederike Saxonia Entertainment GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 575
Ms. Frey-Vor/Gerlinde Jury Leipziger Ring DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Freytag/Philipp Catalogue Editor DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Fricke/Claudia Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Frickel/Thomas AG DOK, Frankfurt/Main DE 16.10.2011 20.10.2011 576
Ms. Fridlova/Sona Golden Dawn, Prague CZ 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 755
Ms. Friedrich/Ulrike Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Friedrich/Burkhard MDR 1 Radio Sachsen, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 432
Ms. Friedrich/Anett MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 431
Ms. Friedrich/Anna Freelancer, Erfurt DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Friedrichs/Jens DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Friess/Jörg Deutsches Historisches Museum, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 766
Ms. Fritz/Marlitt University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Fritzsch/Sebastian Freelancer, Essen DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Froh/Dr. Klaus HOMMAGE à GITTA NICKEL DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Fröbel/Guntram Palmstreetstudios, Chemnitz DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 577
Mr. Fröhlich/Tom MDR Mediengestalter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Frölich/Margrit, Dr. Oecumenical Jury DE 16.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Frölich/Margrit, Dr. Jury Leipziger Ring DE 16.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Fuchs/Jana Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 022
Ms. Fuchs/Sally Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 023
Ms. Füglein/Rosie Freelancer, Frankfurt DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Fürnberg/Igor MotionWorks GmbH, Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 578
Ms. Gaidas/Dana Student Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Galal/Hala Semat Production & Distribution, Cairo EG 15.10.2011 20.10.2011 579
Mr. Garcia Ortiz/Alberto THE ULYSSES Generation DOK Competition ES 18.10.2011 24.10.2011 068
Mr. Gasch/Martin HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Gasnier/Thibaut Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Gaul/Simone Catharina RAT STORIES DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 069
Ms. Gay/Ulrike mpz Medienpädagogik Zentrum, Hamburg DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Gebauer/Jens MaXxPrint GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 765
Mr. Gebhard/Glenn Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Geffken/Michael Leipzig School of Media DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 767
Mr. Gehler/Fred Author/ Filmcritic, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Gehrmann/Lars Student Academy of Arts Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Geiger/Johannes Cinematographer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Geisenberger/Markus Leipziger Messe GmbH DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Geiss/Dr. Axel Kurt Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 505
Ms. Geisser/Ines Christine THE DAY I TURNED INTO A GHOST New German Animation DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 070
Ms. Geisser/Kirsten Carina THE DAY I TURNED INTO A GHOST New German Animation DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 071
Mr. Geißler/Uwe DREFA Media Holding GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 580
Ms. Gerloff/Zecki Producer, RUTH DAYAN - MY LIFE DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011
Mr. Gerner/Martin GENERATION KUNDUZ German Competition Documentary DE 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 072
Mr. Gershon/Yoav EIGHT HOUR SHIFT International Short Documentary Competition IL 17.10.2011 24.10.2011 073
Mr. Geyler/Christian August Neue Eigentlichkeit eG, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 794
Mr. Ghalambor/Peyman HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Gielen/Vernon The DocsOnline foundation, Utrecht NL 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 277
Mr. Gimel/Augustin Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Gimpel/Katja Jury Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 017
Mr. Giommi/Giovanni BAD WEATHER International Competition Documentary IT 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 074
Mr. Girke/Till HFF Potsdam DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Gliese/Anne-Kathrin Producer ROADCREW DE 19.10.2011 24.10.2011 581
Ms. Glusiec/Karolina Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Gnoth/Mathias HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Godehardt/Dominic MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 198
Mr. Godoy/Marcelo Producer DREAM HOUSE CL 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 582
Mr. Gogola/Jan DOK Master Class CZ 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 768
Mr. Goldstein/Andreas Production WERDEN SIE DEUTSCHER DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 370
Ms. Gómez-Huedo/Alicia Student Filmschool Villarrobledo DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Goniodsky/Neely Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Gottschalk/Peter ARTE G.E.I.E., Strasbourg FR 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 419
Mr. Goury/Karim Filmmaker, Alfortville FR 16.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Grabinger/Maximillian HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Graef/Nicola Lona Media, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 583
Mr. Grahl/Robert Kulturstiftung des Freistaates Sachsen, Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 344
Mr. Grahlke/Arien-Jacob Sideways Films, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 278
Ms. Grassmann/Irina Evang. Medienzentrale, Frankfurt a.M. DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Gravenor/Natalie EYZ Media, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 279
Ms. Gregor/Erika Arsenal Institut für Film & Videokunst, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 769
Mr. Gregor/Ulrich Arsenal Institut für Film & Videokunst, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 769
Mr. Greifelt/Jan Driver DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Greiner/Nanett Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Griep/Karl Bundesarchiv-Filmarchiv, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011
Mr. Griess/Philipp Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Grigorjewa/Olga Dramatic Advisor WANDERND HAUS ... DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Grindaker/Karoline Mica Film, Oslo NO 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 584
Mr. Grodde/Fabian CROSSOVER New German Animation DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 075
Ms. Gronauer/Heidi ZeLIG - School for Documentary, Bozen IT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Grosoli/Fabrizio Trieste Film Festival IT 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 383
Ms. Grouls/Michaela HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Großer/Martina Hylas-Trickfilm Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 585
Mr. Grusch/Thomas Tausend Rosen Filmproduktion, Vienna AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 586
Ms. Grützmacher/Anika HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Gräwe/Veronika University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Grötzschel/Martin CONFORMIS International Competition Animated Film DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 076
Ms. Guggenberger/Susanne Coordinator DOK Market AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 005
Mr. Guggenberger/Christoph ORF, Vienna AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 255
Ms. Gummelt/Angelika MDR Kommunikation, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 200
Mr. Gumpelmaier/Wolfgang gumpelMEDIA, Eferding AT 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Gute/Christian Leipziger Messe GmbH DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Gutschi/Martina ORF III, Salzburg AT 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 201
Mr. Guttmann/David DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Gutu/Cristina Guest Office MD 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Guziarová/Anèzka HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Gühmann/Gaby Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Günther/Hanna Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Gysi/Sandra SIRA-SONGS OF THE CRESCENT MOON Doc Alliance Selection CH 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 077
Mr. Gyulchev/Petko Izograph, Sofia BG 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 587
Ms. Gärtner/Christiane Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Göhner/Lucia ARTE, Strasbourg FR 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 199
Ms. Görke/Sylvia Catalogue DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Görsch/Dr. Markus Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 343
Mr. Göthner/Florian Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Götz/Ricarda University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Götze/Anna-Luise Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Gößler/Timo HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 506
Mr. Haag/Andreas HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Haagmann/Tina unafilm, Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 588
Mr. Habiger/Hans EYZ Media, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 280
Ms. Habt/Karoline Guest Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hadwiger/Paul KÜMMEL GOES EAST Best of MDR DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hageni/Gabriel Kino Krokodil, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 770
Mr. Hagmann-Leib/Hans-Peter Kommunales Kino e.V., Freiburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 771
Ms. Hagmeier/Fanny Academy of Art St. Joost, Breda DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hahn/Andreas Junge Welt, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 433
Ms. Hahne/Janina TELEPOOL GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 281
Mr. Halbleib/Thomas Co-Producer THE LONELY PROMISE DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 590
Ms. Hallensleben/Silvia FIPRESCI Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Halme/Mia FOREVER YOURS DOK Market FI 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 177
Ms. Halpern/Karine Transmedia Ready, Paris FR 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 591
Mr. Hamacher/Robert HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hamlett/Alice TVF International, London GB 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 282
Mr. Hammon/Michael HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 507
Mr. Han/HeeSong HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Handke/Christin Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hanisch/Dörte MDR 'Hier ab Vier', Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 434
Ms. Hanke-El Ghomri/Dr. Gudrun SWR, Baden-Baden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 202
Ms. Hannemann/Mahelia HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hansen/Gitte First Hand Films, Zurich CH 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 283
Mr. Harder/Sören MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 435
Ms. Harlis/Frauke HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hart/Christoph HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hartig/Margit MotionWorks GmbH, Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 592
Ms. Hartmann/Flora Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hasenheit/Kristina Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hasenkamp/Günther Goethe-Institute Jury EG 16.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hauck/Elisabeth Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 345
Ms. Haucke/Katrin Programme DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hausen/Hanna Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 035
Mr. Heeder/Matthias Selection Commitee DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 012
Ms. Hegasy/Sonja Zentrum Moderner Orient, Berlin DE 20.10.2011 21.10.2011
Ms. Hegge/Eva Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 384
Mr. Heidenreich/Steffen HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Heilmann/Matthias Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hein/Constanze Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Heine/Maria Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Heine/Benjamin Public Relations DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Heinen/Sonja World Cinema Fund, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 346
Ms. Heinrich/Emilia Linda University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Heinrich-Polte/Barbara Bundesarchiv-Filmarchiv, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 772
Ms. Heinz/Silke MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 203
Ms. Heinz/Susanne Gebrueder Beetz Filmproduktion, Cologne DE 15.10.2011 20.10.2011 593
Ms. Heinzel/Manuela Cinema Assistant IT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 036
Mr. Heise/Thomas HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Helbig/Robert SAEK, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 795
Mr. Heller/Ole Editor GENERATION KUNDUZ DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hempel/Claudia DRESDNER DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Henke/Lisa-Samira Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Henkel/Lucas DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Henrici/Sonja Scottish Documentary Institute, Edinburgh GB 16.10.2011 20.10.2011 284
Ms. Hens/Nicola German Film and Television Academy Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Henschel/Anna DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hentschel/Anne Humboldt University Berlin DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011
Mr. Herchenröder/Jan TELEPOOL GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 285
Mr. Hercher/Martin Martin in the Middle Videoblog, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 436
Ms. Hérétakis/Daphné Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. Hergert/Timm Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hernández Bach/Jesús Miguel Almafilms, Havana CU 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 594
Mr. Herrmann/Jörg Freelancer, Rostock DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Herrmann/Alexander SYMBIOSIS Special Programme Animation DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 167
Ms. Hertel/Almut Press Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hervé/Francisco Panchito Films, Santiago de Chile CL 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 595
Ms. Hess/Delia PARTITION International Competition Animated Film CH 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 078
Mr. Heye/Toni Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Heymann/Barak Producer LIFE IN STILLS IL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 596
Mr. Hick/Alexander HFF Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hilbert/Dirk Neue Wertarbeit, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 597
Ms. Hildbrand/Mirjam University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hilgefort/Ute Elegua TV, Köln DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 773
Mr. Hilker/Heiko DIMBB, Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hille/Christine Head of DOK Industry DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 004
Mr. Hillebrand/Nikolaus FUTURE Anima for Kids DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 079
Mr. Hilpert/Sascha Freelancer, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hilpert/Lisa Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hinterberger/Manuela Producer BURMA DISPLACED CH 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 598
Mr. Hird/Christopher Dartmouth Films, London GB 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 599
Ms. Hitziger/Nicole Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hobbie/Barbara Guest, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hock/Andrea Autlook Filmsales, Vienna AT 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 286
Mr. Hodel/Hans INTERFILM, Bern CH 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 775
Ms. Hoenisch/Franziska MY BROTHER IS YOUR FATHER DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 169
Mr. Hofer/Gustav ITALY: LOVE IT, OR LEAVE IT Documentary Campus Masterschool IT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 080
Ms. Hoffmann/Birte Werkfreunde Strodehne e.V./ Landmade, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hoffmann/Anja TELEPOOL GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 287
Mr. Hoffmann/Dr. Kay Film-Dienst, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Hoffmann/Martin MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 439
Mr. Hofmann/Rolf Hylas-Trickfilm Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 600
Mr. Hoke/Daniel Cutter Martin in the Middle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Holbein/Frank Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Holighaus/Alfred German Jury Documentary Film DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Holmgren/Felix Film International, Malmö SE 20.10.2011 24.10.2011 440
Ms. Holtz/Gudrun WDR Menschen hautnah/ frauTV, Cologne DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 204
Ms. Holtzberg/Diana Films Transit International, New York US 14.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Hommer/Jörg Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Honkasalo/Pirjo International Jury Documentary Film FI 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Hooper/Christine Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hooper/David Espresso TV, Brighton GB 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 288
Mr. Horacek/Pavel AniFest, Prague CZ 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 385
Ms. Hotait Salas/Laila Filmmaker, Madrid ES 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Howard/Derek Editor BAKHMARO DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hudl/Anton MDR Figaro, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 204
Ms. Hug/Nina Graphics and Design DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Huijbregts /Marijke AVRO Close Up, Hilversum NL 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 207
Ms. Hulusic/Nejra Hava Film Production, Sarajevo BA 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 602
Mr. Humbert/Nicolas International Jury Documentary Film DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Hungerland/Enno WDR, Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 208
Mr. Hunziker/Dodo Producer BOTTLED LIFE CH 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 603
Ms. Hurst/Heike Jeune Cinema, Paris FR 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 441
Mr. Hübner/Martin MDR Kultur/Wissenschaft, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 205
Mr. Hübner/Christoph Christoph Hübner Filmproduktion, Witten DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 601
Ms. Hüttmann/Anika HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Häfner/Lisa Gema Films, Buenos Aires AR 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 589
Ms. Häring/Johanna Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Höhnl/Franziska dpa, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 437
Mr. Hölzig/Jens MDR Aktuell, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 438
Mr. Iadarola/John Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ickert/Johanna LAND OF ENERGY International Programme Documentary DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 168
Ms. Ide/Franziska Jury Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 034
Mr. Ils/Dietmar Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Ils/Mario Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Ils/Thomas Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Imaz/Natalia Parabellum Film GmbH, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 604
Ms. Imsirovic/Alissa Head of Guest Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Intemann/Anna Ver.di Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ip/Tracey Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Jaccard/Valérie Fantoche Festival, Baden CH 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 386
Mr. Jacobi/Wolf - Dieter MDR Fernsehdirektor, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 209
Mr. Jacobs/Sven filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Jacobsen/Dagmar Alias Film + Sprachtransfer, Berlin DE 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 605
Ms. Jaddo/Parine Filmmaker, Beirut LB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Jahn/Robert Libellulafilm, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 606
Mr. Jahnukainen/Sami Mouka Filmi Oy, Helsinki FI 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 607
Ms. Jain/Nandita THE STORYTELLER International Competition Animated Film GB 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 081
Ms. Jakob/Maria Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Jala/Rajesh S. AT THE STAIRS The Rhythms of India IN 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 082
Mr. Janitzky/Thomas Ver.di Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Janker/Tina HFF Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 508
Ms. Janoska/Claudia Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Jansen/Ele University of South Wales, Sydney AU 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Janthur/Andreas Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. Jarzebinski/Krzysztof filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Jarzyna/Dariusz GPlus Production, Krakow PL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 608
Ms. Jashi/Salome BAKHMARO Generation DOK Competition GE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 083
Mr. Jeanneau/Yves Sunny Side of the Doc, La Rochelle FR 15.10.2011 17.10.2011 290
Ms. Jehnichen/Susann Public Relations DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Jehnichen/Martin Photographer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Jensen/Björn Ginger Foot Films, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 609
Mr. Jeschner/Thomas Strangelove Pictures GmbH, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 610
Ms. Jilg/Melanie Print Control DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. John/Rudolf Kurier Kulturredaktion, Vienna AT 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Jonas/Cornelia Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Jones/Nicola FFA Filmförderungsanstalt, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 347
Mr. Junge/Winfried WENN ICH ERST ZUR SCHULE GEH 1961 Reviewed DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 085
Ms. Junge/Barbara WENN ICH ERST ZUR SCHULE GEH 1961 Reviewed DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 084
Ms. Junge/Franziska Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Jünemann/Anne Editor WE DIE DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Jäger/Peter Autlook Filmsales, Vienna AT 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 289
Ms. Jäger/Gesa HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Jähnert/Martin Driver DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kaatsch/Dirk Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kachkin/Sergey ON THE WAY HOME Dok Market RU 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 086
Mr. Kahlmeyer/Benjamin MEANWHILE IN MAMELODI German Competition Documentary DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 088
Ms. Kaiser/Silvia Gegenlicht Film + TV Produktion, Berlin DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 611
Mr. Kalinski/Jörn Oxfam Deutschland e.V., Berlin DE 19.10.2011 20.10.2011 774
Ms. Kallikorm/Greet Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kamecke/Holger Grenzland-Filmtage Selb DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 387
Ms. Kamel/Iman NOMAD'S HOME DOK Market DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 089
Mr. Kandel/Francis Canal+, Paris FR 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 210
Ms. Kanitz/Theresa Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Karikurve/Yogesh Magus Entertainment, Mumbai IN 15.10.2011 20.10.2011 291
Ms. Karklin/Diana Rise and Shine Worldsales, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 292
Mr. Karsten/Dennis MAUERPARK DOK Market DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 090
Ms. Kasper/Leonore Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Katlein/Peter Protagonist DER PAPST IST KEIN JEANSBOY DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Katzenstein/Jonas Augenschein Filmproduktion, Cologne DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 612
Mr. Kautz/Jürgen Ver.di Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kaylowic/Vladimir Beldocs IDFF, Belgrade RS 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 389
Ms. Keilwerth/Pati Patisserie Film, Berlin DE 17.10.2010 23.10.2011 613
Ms. Kelly/Erin Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kersten/Heinz Neues Deutschland/Freelancer, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 442
Mr. Keshishian/Norik Nurfilm, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 614
Mr. Kesseler/Jens IQ Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Ketelhut/Tobias HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011
Mr. Ketkovich/Vladislav A. Ethnograph Research Foundation, Moscow RU 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 615
Ms. Khalifa/Yasmin kapFilme, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 616
Mr. Kiebeler/Martin Head of Film Print Administration DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 008
Ms. Kieninger/Kirsten kino-zeit.de, Mannheim DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 443
Ms. Kieninger/Lina Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kiilgaard/Katrine Filmkontakt Nord, Copenhagen DK 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 293
Mr. Kilborn/Dr. Richard University of Stirling, Film, Media & Journalism GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kilian/Lotta Cinematographer WE DIE DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kilmurry/Simon P.O.V./ PBS, New York US 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 211
Mr. Kim/Se Mee Bassim Media, South Korea KR 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 617
Ms. Kinateder/Daniela Cutter LOUISA DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011
Ms. Kindling/Maria Humboldt University Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. King/Anne Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 348
Ms. Kirchhoff/Annika Reelisor e.V, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 294
Ms. Kirsch/Juliane Martin in the Middle Videoblog DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kirstein/Marco Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kischkewitz Elizondo/Pia DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kissel/Sebastian Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kistler/Duscha Fantoche Festival, Baden CH 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 390
Ms. Kittel/Carlotta HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kiwi Beiger/Marcelo DREAM HOUSE DOK Market CL 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 091
Ms. Kjøs/Hilde K. Mica Film, Oslo NO 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 618
Mr. Klatt/Sebastian HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Klauß/Cornelia Selection Commitee DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 013
Ms. Kleff/Swaantje Lena Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Klein/Carlos ck films, Santiago CL 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 619
Mr. Kleindienst/Jürgen LVZ, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 444
Mr. Kleinig/Jürgen Alte Celluloid Fabrik GbR, Leipzig DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 620
Mr. Klemz/Bodo B. Freelancer, Munich DE 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 445
Ms. Klis Guillen/Maite Academy of Art St. Joost, Breda NL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kloc/Pawel PHNOM PENH LULLABY Generation DOK Competition PL 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 092
Ms. Kloeckner/Laura Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kloos/Stefan Rise and Shine World Sales, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 295
Mr. Kloth/Markus HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Klug/Vicky Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Klöfkorn/Michel International Jury Animated Film DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Knaf/Joachim HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 509
Mr. Knapp/Sebastian DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kniesz/Ricarda DOK Industry DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Knipfer/Luana Carina Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Knoben/Martina Süddeutsche Zeitung, Munich DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 446
Mr. Knobloch/Sven Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 033
Mr. Knoller/Eliran Cinematographer KAFKA'S LAST STORY IL 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kny/Eyla HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kobe/Oliver Jury Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 032
Ms. Koch/Kiki RTL2/Welt der Wunder, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 447
Mr. Kodolányi/Sebestyén Béla Balázs Studio Archive, Budapest HU 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 776
Ms. Koehne/Maria Member of ver.di, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kofman/Gennadiy Human Rights Documentary Film Days, Kiev UA 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 391
Mr. Kohl/Hans Goethe-Institut, Munich DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 298
Ms. Kolb/Bettina Deutsche Welle Fernsehen, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 449
Ms. Kolditz/Brit Interpreter Coordination DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kolibal/Denise MDR Kommunikation, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 213
Ms. Kolonko/Bernadette HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Konrad/Kristina Weltfilm GmbH, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 622
Mr. Koppe/Tobias HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Koren/Sebastian Film Movementas NO 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Korenev/Daniel DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Korfmacher/Peter LVZ, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 450
Ms. Kormannshaus/Ira Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Korsgaard/Lau Copenhagen Game Collective DK 21.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Korsowsky/ Jens-Uwe MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 451
Ms. Korth/Julia Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Korzak/Steffen DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kosik/Stefanie Cutter DER PAPST IST KEIN JEANSBOY DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kossakovsky/Victor VIVAN LAS ANTIPODAS! International Competition Documentary RU 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 093
Ms. Kosteasova/Ariana Masaryk University, Brno CZ 18.10.2011 20.10.2011
Ms. Kostina/Olga Human Rights Documentary Film Days, Kiev UA 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 392
Mr. Kothenschulte/Daniel Frankfurter Rundschau/Freelancer, Frankfurt/Main DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 452
Ms. Kouzi/Dimitra Cine Doc, Athens GR 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 299
Mr. Kovács/Béla Driver Film Print Administration DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kowalewska-Onaszkiewicz/Anna TVP, Warsaw PL 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 214
Ms. Kowsky/Krissi DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Krajcova/Daniela BLUE RED International Competition Animated Film SK 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 094
Ms. Kranz/Juliane HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Krause/Brigitte Freelancer, Hamburg DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011
Mr. Krause/Robert MEINWERK Filmproduktion, Miesbach DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 623
Mr. Krautheim/Aaron Youth Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Krautheim/Simon Youth Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Krauß/Dieter MFG Filmförderung Baden-Württemberg, Stuttgart DE 19.10.2011 21.10.2011 349
Ms. Krebs/Henriette Grenzland-Filmtage Selb DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 393
Ms. Kremer/Thurit Antonia UND SIE DREHT SICH IMMERNOCH Special Programme Animation DE 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 095
Mr. Kreyenberg/Titus Producer PEAK / SCHÖNHEIT DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 624
Ms. Kribus/Anna Maria Goethe-Institut, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 300
Ms. Krimbacher/Elisabeth Tausend Rosen Filmproduktion, Vienna AT 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 625
Ms. Krischker/Katharina Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kristophersen/Arne Oecumenical Jury DK 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kroemer/Theresa Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kroker/Dorte Text und Titel, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 626
Ms. Krug/Jutta WDR - Kinozeit, Cologne DE 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 216
Mr. Krug/Dr. Reinhard MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 215
Mr. Krüger/Jan Port au Prince Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 628
Ms. Krüger/Claudia Euroarts Music Int. GmbH, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 627
Ms. Krüger/Christiane Student Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Krämer/Karoline HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kröplin/Dr. Wolfgang Former Head of Administration DOK Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011
Ms. Kubarska/Eliza WHAT HAPPENED ON PAM ISLAND DOK Market PL 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 096
Ms. Kubick/Erika Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kuechler/Katrin Filmfest Dresden - International Short Film Festival DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 394
Mr. Kufus/Thomas zero one film GmbH, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 756
Mr. Kuhkle/Martin DOK Education DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kuhn/Andrea International Human Rights Film Festival, Nuremberg DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 417
Ms. Kuivalainen/Anu ARANDA International Competition Documentary FI 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 097
Mr. Kukula/Ralf THE MAN WHO STILL BELIEVED IN THE STORK Anima for Kids DE 20.10.2011 21.10.2011 098
Mr. Kunow/Hanno HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kunst/Burkhard MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 217
Mr. Kuntze/Dirk Jury Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 031
Ms. Kunze/Heike telekult Film-und Medienproduktion GmbH, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 629
Mr. Kurasch/Hermann Courage Films, Vienna AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kurz/Joachim kino-zeit.de, Mannheim DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 453
Mr. Kutschera/Stefan Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kutter/Frank MDR Kultur und Wissenschft, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 218
Mr. Kutz/Wladimir Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Kühn/Karin Bundesarchiv Filmarchiv, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 22.10.2011 777
Mr. Kühn/Joachim Real Fiction Filmverleih, Cologne DE 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 301
Ms. Kühn/Nadia Digital Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kästner/Konrad OUR BOOZE International Programme Documentary DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 087
Ms. Köhler/Margrit DOK Industry DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Köhler/Steffi Freelancer, Leipzig DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Köhler/Manfred Trion Film, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 803
Mr. Kölmel/Prof. Dr. Michael Zweitausendeins, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 296
Ms. Kölmel-Apell/Doris Zweitausendeins, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 297
Ms. König/Winifred MDR Fernsehen, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 212
Ms. Königl/Kathrin Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Köppelmann/Jens Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Kötzing/Andreas detektor.fm, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 448
Mr. Kößler/Thomas Mîtosfilm, Berlin DE 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 621
Mr. Labaki/Amir It's all True - Int. Documentary Film Festival, Sao Paolo BR 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 395
Ms. Labas/Veronika HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Lachauer/Cyrill Cinematographer EINE ANLEITUNG, UM... DE 20.10.2011 22.10.2011
Ms. Lackner /Larissa Rosa Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ladjevardi/Adella Cinereach, New York US 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 350
Mr. Lafayette Stockler/Luiz VOVÔ Animadoc GB 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 099
Ms. Lahtinen/Sanni CHEST OF DRAWERS International Competition Animated Film FI 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 100
Mr. Lailach/Christian Schnitt – Das Filmmagazin, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 454
Mr. Lambertz/Urs Aktion Mensch e.V., Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Lammers/Andrea Freelancer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Landes/Delphine Monkey Bay Productions, Marseille FR 15.10.2011 18.10.2011 630
Mr. Landgraf/Christian Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Lang/Hannes PEAK German Competition Documentary DE 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 101
Ms. Lange/Sabine ARTE G.E.I.E., Strasbourg FR 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 219
Mr. Lange/Maximillian HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Langendonck/Bart Van Savage Film, Brussels BE 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 631
Ms. Langer/Ulrike Oxfam Deutschland e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 774
Ms. Lasch/Gundula Ver.di Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Layani/Rafaèle Retour d'image, Paris FR 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Le Clef/Catherine CAT&Docs, Paris FR 15.10.2011 19.10.2011 302
Ms. Le Templier/Cindy Shashat Productions, Amman FR 15.10.2011 18.10.2011 633
Mr. Lee/Alex EU OSHA Jury NZ 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Lee/Mi Jin Bassim Media, South Korea KR 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 634
Ms. Leeb/Tina Head of Sponsoring DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Leeb/Tina Alte Celluloid Fabrik Filmproduktion, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 635
Ms. Lehmann/Annina Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Lehmann/Mathilde University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Lehmkuhl/Verena Goethe-Institut, Munich DE 17.10.2011 24.10.2011 303
Mr. Leibig/Jochen ZDFinfo, Mainz DE 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 220
Mr. Leible/Henning Jab Film, Tromsdalen NO 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 636
Mr. Leisebein/Jan DE
Ms. Lemcke/Kathrin Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. Lemke/Tom Freelancer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Lemke/Dr. Grit Head of Documentary Programme DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 002
Mr. Lenhard/Pascal Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Lenz/Marcus Cinematographer WERDEN SIE DEUTSCHER DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Leo/Maximilian Augenschein Filmproduktion, Cologne DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 637
Ms. Leske/Karin Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH, Leipzig DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 638
Ms. Lesley/Vicki Tenner Films, London GB 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 639
Ms. Lesterhuis/Monique STAND BY ME International Programme Documentary NL 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 102
Ms. Lettner/Regine CALL IT A BALANCE AT THE UNBALANCE International Programme Documentary DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 103
Ms. Leuchte /Daniela Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Li/Jing Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Li/Haipei Wings Media, China CN 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 640
Mr. Libergal/Grigory The Right Film Company, Moscow RU 16.10.2011 21.10.2011 221
Ms. Lichtenecker/Grit Public Relations DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Lie/Truls DOX, Copenhagen DK 15.10.2011 20.10.2011 455
Mr. Lie/Jonathan Borge Oslo Dokumentarkino NO 14.10.2011 21.10.2011 778
Mr. Liebhart/Artur Against Gravity, Warsaw PL 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 304
Ms. Liebling/Patricia LVZ Ressort Kultur, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 456
Ms. Liebold/Kathleen Head of Public Relations DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 006
Mr. Lietaert/Matthieu No So Crazy! Productions, Brussels BE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 641
Ms. Lin/Xudong MADE IN CHINA CN
Mr. Linde/Ingo Selection Commitee DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 014
Ms. Lindemann/Anke Makidofilm GmbH, Weimar DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 642
Ms. Lindén/Sonja Producer FOREVER YOURS FI 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 643
Mr. Lindner/Tobias ORANIA DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 104
Ms. Links/Josephine WE DIE International Programme Documentary DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 105
Ms. Lipko/Daria GPlus Production, Krakow PL 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 644
Mr. Lippert/Martin Ver.di Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Lischker/Melanie HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Lisiewicz-Barth/Lucie MDR.de, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 457
Ms. Locker/Beate Stadt Leipzig Kulturamt DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 779
Mr. Loeffler/Julien Sténopé Productions, Ludwigsburg FR 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 645
Mr. Loeser/Tony MotionWorks GmbH, Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 646
Ms. Lohoff/Barbara RBB, Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 21.10.2011 222
Mr. Lontzek/Marc HFF Potsdam DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Loo/Shun Ming Image Farm Productions SdnBhd, Malaysia MY 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 647
Ms. Lorenz/Anke MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 458
Mr. Lorenzen/Lars University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Losmann/Carmen WORK HARD - PLAY HARD International Competition Documentary DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 106
Mr. Lucks/Julian University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ludemann/Marina Goethe-Institut, Munich DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 305
Mr. Ludwigs/Rainer LEONID'S STORY Animadoc DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 178
Mr. Lüffe/Dr. Christian Goethe-Institute Jury DE 17.10.2011 24.10.2011
Ms. Lyon/Veronica Acá Comunicaciones, Valdivia CL 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 648
Mr. Löbner/Roland Public Relations DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Löhr/Stephan Student ZELIG - School of Documentary, Bolzano DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Machowecz/Martin DIE ZEIT / Büro Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 459
Ms. Maciaszek/Agatha THE ULYSSES Generation DOK Competition ES 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 107
Ms. Mackay/Leanne Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. MacKinnon/Carla Royal College of Art, London DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mader/Katya ZDF Filmredaktion 3sat, Mainz DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 223
Ms. Madubuko/Dr. Nkechi ZDF/ Kulturzeit, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 460
Mr. Mai/Markus Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Maïga/Marcel Programme Coordination DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mair/Nina MaJa Film, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 649
Mr. Maiworm/Reinhard Goethe-Institut, Mexico City MX 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 307
Ms. Maiworm/Judith Goethe-Institut, Havanna CU 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 306
Ms. Mak/Ying Ping Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Malig/Tristan Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Mallick/Robin Goethe-Institute Jury IN 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Mancke/Richard Guest, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Manco/Gaia Freelancer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Manderbach/Benjamin CONFORMIS International Competition Animated Film DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 108
Mr. Mandla/Sebastian Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 024
Ms. Maniff/Devyn Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Manifold/Victoria Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 510
Mr. Mann/Uwe HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Manoj/Kuttan Retnamma A PESTERING JOURNEY Generation DOK Competition IN 17.10.2011 24.10.2011 109
Mr. Manu/Sorin Evolution Film Production, Bukarest RO 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 650
Mr. Marboe/Golli Makidofilm GmbH, Weimar DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 651
Ms. Marciniak/Britta Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 351
Ms. Maret/Sarah Gebrueder Beetz, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 526
Ms. Markweg/Louise Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Marquez Martinez/Elena HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Marschan/Elizabeth DocPoint Helsinki Documentary Film Festival FI 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 396
Mr. Marten/Hans-Michael MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 461
Mr. Martignoni/Andrea International Jury Animated Film IT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Martin-Gousset/Luc Point du Jour, Paris FR 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 653
Mr. Martinelli/Thomas Il Manifesto, Piano di Mommio IT 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 462
Mr. Martinen/Eric Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Martinez/Lucia HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Martini/Dr. Heidi KINO-GermanFilm, Osnabrück DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 463
Ms. Marx/Christina Distributor HFF Konrad Wolff, Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 308
Mr. Maschke/Linus Host DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Maschke-Spittler/Beate Host Closing Ceremony DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Massimetti/Giovanna NOTHING MORE THAN THAT International Programme Documentary IT 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 798
Ms. Mastrojanni/Carlotta Co-Producer BAD WEATHER IT 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 654
Mr. Matamala/José Miguel Producer KINDLING CL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 655
Ms. Mattheß/Birgitt MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 224
Mr. Matthies/Thorben Filmboard Karlsruhe e.V. DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Max/Claudia Jury Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 018
Mr. Mayer/Egon Haus des Dokumentarfilms, Stuttgart DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 352
Mr. Mazza de Luca/Emiliano Passaparola Films, Montevideo UY 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 656
Mr. Md. Esa/Mohd Hadely National Film Development Corperation, Kuala Lumpur MY 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Medvedev/Sergei Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mehler/Birgit rbb, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 225
Mr. Meinhard/Michael MDR artour, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Meinhardt/Tina Student Bauhaus University Weimar DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Meinzolt/Gudula Visions du Réel, Nyon CH 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 397
Mr. Meis/Max Fabian WIR WERDEN FREI SEIN DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 110
Mr. Meise/Philipp Cinematographer LAND OF ENERGY DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Meister/Manja Defa Spektrum GmbH, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 359
Mr. Meister/Guido DE
Mr. Melgar/Fernand VOL SPÈCIAL International Competition Documentary CH 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 111
Ms. Mellin/Anika MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 464
Ms. Meng/Hsiang-Mei Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 025
Mr. Mengelers/Bram Freelancer, Amsterdam NL 15.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Mer/Andrew snagFilms, New York US 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 309
Mr. Mergelsberg/Ben filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Mertens/Henry Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Messerschmidt/Dana Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung , Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 353
Mr. Mews/Nico HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Meyer/Katharina Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Meyer/Lars Selection Commitee DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 009
Mr. Meyer-Dabisch/Volker OPEN SOULS DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 112
Mr. Michel/Mark VERONIKA Focus Saxony DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 113
Ms. Mielke/Dagmar RBB/ARTE, Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 226
Mr. Mietusch/Robert HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Mike/Beegle Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mikusova/Monika STV, Bratislava SI 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 227
Mr. Milhahn/Max telekult Film-und Medienproduktion GmbH, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 657
Mr. Millard/Peter Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Minorowicz/Marta DECRESCENDO International Short Documentary Competition PL 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 175
Ms. Mirkof/Nicole Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Misselwitz/Anne Cinematographer KÜMMEL GOES EAST DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mock/Lea Leipziger Messe GmbH DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mohr/Maria Maria Mohr Film, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 658
Ms. Molier/Carina MY LONG DISTANCE FRIEND Generation DOK Competition NL 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 115
Mr. Moor/Daniel Stralau Blog, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 465
Mr. Morgenthaler/Matthias MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 466
Ms. Moritz-Holloway/Dorothea Kino German Film, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 467
Ms. Mothes/Ulrike Student Bauhaus University Weimar DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Mueller/Stefan Christie Digital Systems, Duerrlauingen DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Mueller/Busso von schoenfilm, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 660
Mr. Mueller/Alexander HFF Potsdam DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mukii/Ng'endo Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mulders/Brigit Production HEART OF SKY, HEART OF EARTH DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 662
Ms. Murata/Katia Aiko Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Murphy/Jackie Al Jazeera English, London GB 14.10.2011 19.10.2011 228
Mr. Murphy/Patrick Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Murray/Joey Chantal Producer WIR WERDEN FREI SEIN ZA 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 663
Ms. Mühl/Silke Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 033
Mr. Mülchi/Hans El Taller Producciones, Santiago de Chile CL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 659
Mr. Müller/Tue Steen The Magnificent Seven, Belgrade RS 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 398
Ms. Müller /Anja Advisor AUSFLUG ZUM SEE DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Müller/Anita CHTHONIAN CITY International Short Documentary Competition DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 116
Mr. Müller/Matthias International Jury Generation DOK DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Müller/Matthias International Jury Short Documentary Film DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Müller/Paul DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Müller/Thomas SMWK, Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 354
Ms. Müller/Lea AUSFLUG ZUM SEE Special Programme Animation DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 173
Mr. Müller/Ernst-Alfred Festival des Umwelt- und Naturfilms, Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 418
Mr. Müller-Hahl/Paul Technical Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Müllner/Leonhard Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Müssiggang/Marlen Looks Film & TV, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 661
Ms. Männel/Luisa Public Relations DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Möbius/Maria Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Möller/Sirkka Advisor to the Festival DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Möller/Christian HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Mönnich/Anna WIE EIN MÄRCHEN DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 24.10.2011 114
Ms. Naber/Tina Kloos & Co. Medien, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 664
Ms. Nagel/Silke Untertitelung, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 792
Ms. Nagele/Sigrid Atelierhaus Salzamt, Linz AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 793
Ms. Naito/Valérie Madoka DEATH NEVER DIES Focus Saxony DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 117
Ms. Naous/Nadine Filmmaker, Paris FR 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Naujoks/Jan Events DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Naumann/Michael MDR/ARD Aktuell, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Naumann/Nadja Mitteldeutsche Zeitung, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 468
Mr. Nazzaro/Giona Antonio Visions du Réel, Nyon CH 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 399
Ms. Neese/Andrea Member of ver.di, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Nestler/Heike MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 229
Mr. Neuberger/Stefan Cinematographer EINE ANLEITUNG, UM ... DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Neubert-Maric/Margot Filmacademy Hamburg DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011
Mr. Neudeck/Marcel HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 511
Ms. Neustadt/Susann MDR Mediengestalter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Nickel/Gitta HOMMAGE à GITTA NICKEL Special Screening DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 118
Mr. Niefeld/Hendrik WARMES WASSER AUS DER WAND Animadoc DE 17.10.2011 24.10.2011 119
Ms. Nielsen-Marsh/Christina Zeitgeist, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Niemeyer/Maren Goethe-Institut, Munich DE 17.10.2011 18.10.2011 310
Mr. Nießen/Claudius Deutsches Literaturinstitut Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 780
Ms. Nikutowski/Ulrike Student Academy of Arts Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Niyongabo/Yves BURDEN OF MY HEART Generation DOK Competition RW 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 120
Ms. Noack/Kristin Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Nolfi/Katherine Filmmaker, New York US 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Noll/Michel ICTV Solferino Images, Paris FR 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 665
Ms. Nové/Ines DOK Industry DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Nowak/Stefanie AVANGA Filmproduktion, Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 666
Mr. Nowak/Till THE CENTRIFUGE BRAIN PROJET International Programme Documentary DE 19.10.2011 24.10.2011 121
Mr. Nowbary/Johannes Perfect Shot Films GmbH, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 667
Mr. Nurkollari/Veton DokuFest, Prizren KV 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 400
Ms. Nyen/Torunn The Norwegian Short Film Festival, Oslo NO 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 401
Mr. Nünthel/Ralph Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Nyrabia/Orwa International Jury Documentary Film SY 16.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Nüske/Volker Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. O'Shea/Brigid DOK Industry DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Odenthal/Susanne MDR Kommunikation, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 230
Ms. Oebel/Bettina Looks Distribution, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 311
Mr. Oliveira-Pita/Stefan Editor SCHOENHEIT DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Olsson/Iris BURDEN OF MY HEART Generation DOK Competition FI 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 122
Ms. Orloff/Brett Student Academy of Arts Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Orton/Barbara True TV and Film Ltd., Glasgow GB 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 668
Ms. Osman/Olfat I AM IN THE SQUARE International Programme Documentary EG 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 123
Ms. Ostwald/Carmen Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Otto/Sonia INDI Film, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 670
Mr. Otto/Daniel Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Otto/Dirk Saxonia Entertainment GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 669
Ms. Pacher/Angela Assistant to the Festival Director DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Palacios/Marta LA RÊVERIE FILMS, Madrid ES 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 671
Ms. Pallassalo/Marja Finnish Film Foundation, Helsinki FI 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 355
Ms. Palmigiano/Silvia Bremedia Production, Bremen DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 672
Ms. Pan/Sevara K. Volunteer UZ 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Pascheda/Sophie DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Paukova/Zuzana Institute of Documentary Film, Prague CZ 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 312
Mr. Pauwels/Paul European Television Management Academy, Illkirch, Graffenstaden FR 15.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Pawlicki/Anna Maria HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Peeters/Roger Lichtpunt, Brussels BE 17.10.2011 18.10.2011 231
Ms. Pehl/Peggy Production Assistant WARMES WASSER .... DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Peikert/Moritz Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Pelka/Johannes Driver DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Pelzer/Wiktoria Crossing Europe Film Festival Linz AT 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 402
Mr. Penckert/Uwe Filmverband Sachsen, Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 781
Ms. Peng/Xiao Translator MADE IN CHINA DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Peper/Regina Goethe-Institut, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 313
Mr. Perotti/Luigi Maria FLORENCE FIGHT CLUB Documentary Campus Masterschool IT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 124
Ms. Perroto/Brigitte Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. Peter/Ben Protagonist LIFE IN STILLS IL 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Peter/Sarah-Christin HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Peters/Katarina Katarina Peters Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 674
Mr. Peters/Dr. Christoph Freelancer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Petersen/Anke Tony Petersen Film GmbH, Hamburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 675
Ms. Pethke/Katharina LOUISA German Competition Documentary DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 125
Mr. Petraschewsky/Stefan MDR Figaro, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Pfeiffer/Miriam Kinobar Prager Frühling, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 784
Ms. Pfenninger/Desirée HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Phettberg/Hermes Protagonist DER PAPST IST KEIN JEANSBOY AT 19.10.2011 20.10.2011
Ms. Philippi/Kristl Dramatic Advisor VERSICHERUNGSVERTRETER DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Phillips/Charlie Sheffield Doc/Fest GB 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 403
Ms. Piechotta/Johanna HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Pietraß/Paul MDR/ARD Aktuell, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 469
Mr. Pikkov/Ülo BODY MEMORY International Competition Animated Film EE 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 126
Ms. Plumpe/Alexandra Freelancer, Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Plötz-Steger/Peggy Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Poettschacher /Eric shapeshifters, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 783
Mr. Pokromski/Mikolaj Pokromski Studio, Warsaw PL 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 676
Mr. Polster/Daniel PP Pictures GmbH & Co. KG, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 677
Mr. Polte/Alexander MDR Mediengestalter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Pontcharra/Amalric de Cinema Chile, Santiago CL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Pouzarova/Patricie EYZ Media, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 314
Ms. Powell/Nicola HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Praher/Daniela Producer, Vienna AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Prahs/Madeleine MDR kino royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Prenghyová/Andrea Doc.Incubator, Prague CZ 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 782
Ms. Preußner/Nora HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Preußner/Maria Leipzig-Almanach, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Price/Jay Sound Designer THE STORYTELLER GB 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Proebst/Oliver Planet TV, Munich DE 16.10.2011 18.10.2011 232
Ms. Proske/Sabrina Producer KONTAKTRUF DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 678
Ms. Prüfer/Reina Accountancy DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Prüwer/Tobias Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Przygoda/Anke SAEK, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 795
Ms. Pröger/Nadia University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ptackova/Jana Doc Alliance Films, Prague CZ 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 315
Ms. Puder/Janina Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Puginier/Monica Ch. Friedensfilmpreis Berlinale DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 404
Ms. Pöhlmann/Sarah Freelancer, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Raack/Dominique DOK Industry DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rack/Evelyn filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rackwitz/Iris ZSL Betreibergesellschaft mbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Rackwitz/Roman Mediendienst Ost, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 785
Ms. Rademacher/Nadja ma.ja.de. filmproduktion, Leipzig DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 679
Ms. Radoncic/Sofija Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rafei /Rania Filmmaker, Beirut LB 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Ragazzi/Luca ITALY: LOVE IT, OR LEAVE IT Documentary Campus Masterschool IT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 128
Mr. Rahne/Tobias Edition Caspera, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 316
Mr. Raithel/Christian MaXxPrint GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ramsis/Amal FORBIDDEN International Programme Documentary ES 17.10.2011 22.10.2011 129
Ms. Ranaïvojaona/Maeva Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Mr. Ranjan/Nikhil Deutsche Welle Radio, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 470
Mr. Rapp/Lukas Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rasch/Janina University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rathke/Nina HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Rausch/Hans Jakob Mephisto, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Recktenwald/Holger mindjazz pictures, Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Reder/Constanze Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Reichardt/Yvonne IR Film-und Theaterproduktion UG, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 681
Ms. Reichelt/Gabriela Saxonia Entertainment GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 682
Ms. Reif/Franziska Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Reimer/Lars Member of ver.di, Hamburg DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Reinhard/Oliver Sächsische Zeitung, Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 471
Ms. Reinhardt/Anne filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Reiß/Ulrike MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 472
Mr. Remel/Roman HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Remer/Roman HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Renn/Torsten MDR Kommunikation, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 233
Ms. Rentsch/Berta Lichtboxx, Stuttgart DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 683
Mr. Rentsch/Dr. Detlef MDR Figaro, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 234
Mr. Rentzsch/Tobias University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Reschl/Wilhelm Haus des Dokumentarfilms, Stuttgart DE 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 352
Mr. Rettinger/Carl-Ludwig Lichtblick Film- und Fernsehproduktion, Cologne DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 684
Mr. Rettkowski/Dennis Producer FLAMINGO PRIDE DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 763
Ms. Rettschlag/Juliane Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Reukauf/Eileen Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 473
Mr. Rexroth/Alan EL ELEFANTE BLANCO DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 130
Ms. Rezková/Hanka Institute of Documentary Film, Prague CZ 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 317
Ms. Ribbe/Julia MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 474
Ms. Richter/Annegret Head of Animation Programme DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 003
Ms. Riechert/Judith Designers´ Open, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Riedeberger/Anja Goethe-Institute, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 318
Mr. Rieth/Paul RadioCorax 95.9, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Rifahi/Oussama Arab Fund for Arts and Culture, Beirut LB 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 356
Mr. Rimmer/Peter EU OSHA Jury GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rink/Eva Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 685
Ms. Ritter/Christin MaXxPrint GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 765
Mr. Rittweger/Oliver Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 357
Mr. Rizal Mat Yasin/Muhamad National Film Development Corperation, Kuala Lumpur MY 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Roelly/Martin Producer WORK HARD - PLAY HARD DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 686
Ms. Roggan/Jo Claire Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rohde/Monika Catalogue Proof Reader DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rohrlach/Sylke Hörmann Milhahn Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 687
Mr. Rohrscheidt/Christoph HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rollberg/Prof. Dr. Sabine WDR Arte Redaktion, Cologne DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 235
Mr. Roloff/Peter Producer KÜMMEL BAUT DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 688
Mr. Rompaey/Wim van Lichtpunt, Brussels BE 14.10.2011 18.10.2011 236
Ms. Roomans/Ilja Submarine, Amsterdam NL 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 689
Ms. Roscher/Julia Mephisto, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rosen/Louise Louise Rosen Ltd., Brunswick US 14.10.2011 19.10.2011 319
Ms. Rossi/Vanessa Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rossow/Ina Deckert Distribution GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 331
Ms. Roszkowska/Dorota Arkana Studio/Dragon Forum, Warsaw PL 16.10.2011 20.10.2011 690
Ms. Rothe/Sylvia Freelancer, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Rothe/Matthias Freelancer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rothe/Ulrike Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Rother/Hans-Jörg Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 22.10.2011 475
Mr. Rotsching/Thomas filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Roß/Dr. Sabine Stiftung zur Aufarbeitung der SED-Diktatur, Berlin DE 22.10.2011 23.10.2011 369
Ms. Rubina/Flor Blume Productions, Santiago de Chile CL 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 691
Ms. Rudnitskaya/Alina I WILL FORGET THIS DAY International Short Documentary Competition RU 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 131
Mr. Rudolph/Clemens Youth Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rudolph/Bettina MDR PB Unterhaltung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 237
Ms. Rueb/Gisela Goethe-Institute Jury FR 16.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Ruf/Michael Filmmaker, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Runge/Anette IQ Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Rupp-Gregory/Kim Zeitgeist, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Russell/Carrie Audio Network, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Rust/Roland Film-Festival Cottbus DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 405
Mr. Rößger/Felix Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Saalbach/Petra MDR Kommunikation, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 238
Ms. Sachse/Annegret HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Salazar/Alex Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Salhab /Ghassan Filmmaker, Beirut LB 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Sallmann/Bernhard DAS SCHLECHTE FELD German Competition Documentary DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 132
Mr. Saltzwedel/Daniel Medienboard Berlin Brandenburg, Potsdam DE 16.10.2011 20.10.2011 358
Ms. Samartseva/Veronika WANDERND HAUS VOLL VOGELWASSER New German Animation DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 133
Mr. Samlowski/Wolfgang Head of Technical Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Sandig/Frauke HEART OF SKY, HEART OF EARTH International Programme Documentary DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 134
Ms. Sandring/Sarah Filmmaker, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Sautter/Christian Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schaal/Ilona Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Scharf/Marie-Luise HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Scharfi/Matthias Cutter THE WHITE TREASURE AND THE SALT... DE 19.10.2011 21.10.2011
Ms. Schargorodsky/Paula Filmmaker, Buenos Aires AR 17.10.2011 24.10.2011
Ms. Schauerhammer/Kristin Student Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schedler/Margit PHOENIX / Redaktion Dokumentationen, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 240
Ms. Scheider/Sonja BR, Munich DE 17.10.2011 18.10.2011 241
Ms. Schemel/Bianca Guest, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schenk/Ralf Berliner Zeitung, Erkner DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 476
Ms. Schenk/Karina Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Scheschonk/Anne Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Scheurer/Kyra Schnitt – Das Filmmagazin, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 477
Mr. Schiavi/Federico Producer NOTHING MORE THAN THAT IT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 798
Ms. Schiebel/Dorothea Documentary Campus e. V., Munich DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 759
Mr. Schiebler/Sören Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Schiel/Betty Frauenfilmfestival Dortmund/Köln DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 406
Ms. Schiller/Konstanze DEFA-Stiftung, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 359
Ms. Schimansky/Tina Student Folkwang University of Arts, Essen DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schiprowski/Anika Guest Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schirmer/Ulrike HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schlappa/Markus Student Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schlegel/Kirstin Protagonist GÜNTER RÖSSLER... DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schlepfer/Iris Zoe HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schliemann/Anne Composer, Würzburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schlömer/Mike Freiburger Film Forum DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 407
Mr. Schmidt/Lucas ZDF Das Kleine Fernsehspiel, Mainz DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 242
Mr. Schmidt/Maarten Wild Undomesticated Film, Brussels BE 16.10.2011 18.10.2011 692
Ms. Schmidt/Sonja Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 526
Ms. Schmidt/Alexandra Filmfest Dresden - International Short Film Festival DE 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 408
Mr. Schmidt/Thilo Graphic Design PEAK DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schmidt/Thomas AUF DER SUCHE NACH DEM ALTEN TIBET DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 135
Mr. Schmidt/Manfred Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 360
Mr. Schmidt/Johannes HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schmidt/Christiane HFF Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schmidt/Steffen Finance Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schmidt/Franziska DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schmidt/Katja DOK Education DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schmidt/Ulrike Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schmitt/Susanne MEDIA Antenne, Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 361
Mr. Schmitt/Michael HFF Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schmitz/Carolin SCHÖNHEIT German Competition Documentary DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 136
Ms. Schmitz/Petra L. dfi Dokumentarfilminiative / Filmbüro NW, Cologne DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 362
Mr. Schmölzer/Hansjürgen Creative Austria, Graz AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 478
Mr. Schneider/Mario 42film GmbH, Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 694
Mr. Schneider/Thomas Haus des Dokumentarfilms, Stuttgart DE 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 479
Mr. Schneider/Peter Author, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Schneider/Til University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Scholz/Peter Hugo MDR kino royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schomerus/Hajo unafilm, Cologne DE 19.10.2011 20.10.2011 695
Ms. Schorcht/Laura Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 026
Mr. Schravendeel/Bastiaan BLIK International Competition Animated Film NL 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 137
Ms. Schreiner/Dr. Claudia MDR PB Kultur/Wissenschaft, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 244
Ms. Schröder/Ulrike TELEPOOL GmbH, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 320
Ms. Schröder/Stefanie Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schröer/Martin MDR Mediengestalter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schulz/Ingeborg Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 363
Ms. Schulz/Lena University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schulz/Susanne DOK Education DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schulze/Evamarie DOK Spotter, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schulze/Henning Events DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schumann/Dieter EU OSHA Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schumann/Paula Press Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schurrer/Lisa Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schuster/Falk AST MIT LAST New German Animation DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 138
Mr. Schwalbach/Florian Freelancer, Köln DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 480
Ms. Schwalm/Martina University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schwanitz/Julian KIRKCALDY MAN International Short Documentary Competition GB 17.10.2011 24.10.2011 139
Ms. Schwartz/Connie Neue Kamera Filmkunsttheater GmbH, Bielefeld DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 788
Mr. Schwarwel/Tommy HERR ALPTRAUM UND DIE SEGNUNGEN DES FORTSCHRITTS New German Animation DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 140
Ms. Schwarz/Irem HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schwarz/David HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schwarz/Katharina HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schweier/Rebecca Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schweigert/Stephanie Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schweizerhof/Barbara epd film, Frankfurt/Main DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 481
Mr. Schwärtzler/Wolfgang Graphics and Design DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schäfer/Monika NDR/ARTE, Hamburg DE 15.10.2011 19.10.2011 239
Ms. Schönfeldt/Dr. Beate MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 243
Mr. Schönherr/Olaf Driver DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schönherr/Charlotte Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Schönherr/Jenny Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Schönwies/Andreas Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Scott/Michelle Academy for International Education, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Scott-Hawkins/Alys Moving Drawing, Southampton GB 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 796
Ms. Seckendorff /Ilo von DOK Training/DOK Summits DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 015
Mr. Seeber/Michael Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservice, Vienna AT 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 696
Mr. Seeber/Matthias Sound OUR BOOZE DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Seidel/Clarissa Ginger & Blonde Productions, Berlin DE 23.10.2011 30.10.2011 697
Mr. Seidel/Jörn Selection Commitee DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 010
Ms. Seidel/Iris DEFA-Stiftung, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 364
Mr. Seidemann/André Driver DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Seidenberg/Steven Head of Studies, Crossing Borders, UK GB 15.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Seidler/Torsten Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Seigmann/Talin HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Seitz/Markus Die Eigene Gesellschaft, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Selengia/Timo Sound LOUISA DE 17.10.2011 24.10.2011
Ms. Sell/Pola Academy of Art St. Joost, Breda DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Sen/Gargi International Jury Documentary Film IN 17.10.2011 24.10.2011
Mr. Senanedj/Aurélien Distributor THE ORPHANS OF THE SHOAH FR 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 332
Ms. Senff/Bettina Goethe-Institute, Wellington NZ 16.10.2011 24.10.2011 321
Ms. Senn/Britta Pilot-Projekte mbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 698
Mr. Serbandini/Paolo NOTHING MORE THAN THAT International Programme Documentary 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 798
Mr. Sergent/Jean-Pierre ALGERIA, THE YEAR ZERO 1961 Reviewed FR 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 141
Mr. Serra/Diego Argentinische Filmtage, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 409
Ms. Sesic/Rada Curator The Rhythms of India NL 16.10.2011 24.10.2011 028
Ms. Sett/Juliane-Amely Guest Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Seul/Dr. Arnold MDR Fernsehdirektion, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 245
Ms. Sevcenko/Melanie Realscreen & DOX, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 482
Ms. Sextro/Maren Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Shabanpour/Massoud Member of ver.di, Erfurt DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Shakerifar /Elhum Tourist with a Typewriter, London GB 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 699
Ms. Sharma/Sarita Kinomaton, Berlin DE 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 700
Mr. Shein/Aleksandr Sr. SOVPOLIKADR Special Screening RU 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 064
Mr. Shein/Aleksandar Jn. Producer SOVPOLIKADR Special Screening RU 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 064
Ms. Sherer/Daniela Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Shtarbeva/Galina Izograph, Sofia BG 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 701
Ms. Shtyka/Ella New Kyiv Production, Kiev UA 19.10.2011 24.10.2011 702
Ms. Shubs/Elise Producer VOL SPÈCIAL CH 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 703
Mr. Siam/Mohamed Filmmaker, Cairo EG 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Mr. Siebert/Georg Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Siegert/Kay SAEK, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 795
Mr. Sikican/Gazi University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Silberzahn/Katja Haus des Dokumentarfilms, Stuttgart DE 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 483
Ms. Simon/Helen HFF Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Simowitsch/Katharina Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Singer/Luis StickUp Filmproduktion GbR, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 20.10.2011 704
Ms. Sircar/Xenia MDR artour / Kino Royal, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 484
Ms. Skowrnowski/Dana Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Sladeck/Eleonore Filmschule Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Smallwood/Helga Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Smejkal/Pavel IFF Bratislava SK 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 410
Ms. Soboleva/Tatyana Ethnograph Research Foundation, Moscow RU 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Sohn/Julius BETTMANN Special Programme Animation DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 165
Mr. Soltau/Tim HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Sommer/Tim Student University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Sondermann/Daniel Student Academy of Arts Cologne DE 19.10.2011 21.10.2011
Ms. Sonntag/Stephanie Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Sós/Ágnes DOKUart, Solymar HU 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 513
Mr. Sparke/Tim Mercury Media International, London GB 20.10.2011 21.10.2011 322
Ms. Specogna/Heidi CARTE BLANCHE German Competition Documentary DE 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 142
Mr. Spicher/Carsten Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 411
Mr. Spiegel/Michael kino-zeit.de, Mannheim DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 485
Mr. Spoerri/Peter Producer CARTE BLANCHE CH 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 705
Mr. Sponsel/Daniel DOK.FEST, Munich DE 16.10.2011 20.10.2011 412
Mr. Springer/Moritz Port au Prince Film & Kulturproduktion, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 18.10.2011 707
Ms. Springer/Katrin Filmkantine, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 706
Ms. Stachly/Doreen Programme DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Staden/Inga von ProjectScope, Vaihingen DE 22.10.2011 22.10.2011
Ms. Stainov/Alexandra Sunny Side of the Doc, La Rochelle FR 15.10.2011 17.10.2011 413
Ms. Stamer/Antje Selection Commitee DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 011
Mr. Stanjek/Klaus Cinetarim, Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 708
Mr. Staron/Wojciech ARGENTINEAN LESSON International Competition Documentary PL 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 143
Mr. Stasiak/Krzysztof Producer WE WILL BE HAPPY ONE DAY PL 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 709
Mr. Stasik/Piotr THE LAST DAY OF SUMMER International Programme Documentary PL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 170
Ms. Steenfatt/Janna Lena Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 037
Ms. Steer/Patricia Catalogue DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Steer/Samuel Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Steffan/Andreas HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Steinmann/Kai Technical Department DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Steinmetz/Maria DER WECHSELBALG New German Animation DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 144
Mr. Steinmetz/Prof. Dr. Rüdiger University of Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Stergiou/Maria Swiss Films, Zurich CH 17.10.2011 22.10.2011 323
Mr. Stern/Klaus VERSICHERUNGSVERTRETER German Competition Documentary DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 145
Ms. Sterzenbach/Susanne SWR, Stuttgart DE 20.10.2011 21.10.2011 246
Ms. Stevens/Sally Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Stevens/Helen Institute for Employment Studies, Brighton GB 18.10.2011 21.10.2011
Ms. Stocker/Marita Monarda Arts DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Stocker/Marita Monarda Arts, Halle/Saale DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 802
Ms. Stotmeister/Katja US 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Strank/Willem University of Kiel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Strauß/Sandra Producer HERR ALPTRAUM UND DIE... DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 710
Ms. Strauß/Kristina Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 027
Mr. Streiber/Gregor Inselfilm Produktion, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 711
Ms. Streich/Juliane Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Strobel/Christiane Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 365
Mr. Strohbeck/Dominik WIE EIN MÄRCHEN DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 146
Mr. Ströhle/Christian freelance cross media consultant, Bern CH 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Stürmer/Nancy Big Cinema GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 789
Ms. Stärk/Franziska Youth Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Stöcker/Ramona Art Director, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Störrle/Katharina HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Suchsland/Rüdiger Deutschlandfunk, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Supastrapong/Sascha Co-Producer ORANIA DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 712
Ms. Suppee/Franziska Mephisto, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Swobodnik/Sobo DER PAPST IST KEIN JEANSBOY German Competition Documentary DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 147
Ms. Szabo/Sarolta THE CONQUERORS International Competition Animated Film FR 18.10.2011 24.10.2011 148
Mr. Szczudlo/Wojciech Producer SCRAP ODYSSEY PL 18.10.2011 20.10.2011 713
Mr. Sönmez/Necati FIPRESCI Jury TR 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Taapken/Torsten Vertigo Filmkunst, Münster DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 714
Ms. Tabakov/Diana Doc Alliance Films, Prague CZ 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 324
Mr. Tadikken/Holm Cine Impuls, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 715
Ms. Tal/Tamar LIFE IN STILLS Generation DOK Competition IL 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 149
Ms. Tallon/Sylvie Assistent WAIDMANNSHEIL: HAIL TO THE GOOD... BE 16.10.2011 18.10.2011
Ms. Talloni/Paula Palenque Producciones, Santiago de Chile CL 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 716
Ms. Tang/Siang Ching mage Farm Productions SdnBhd, Malaysia MY 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 717
Mr. Tanner/Manuel HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Tarpo/Ana Christina HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Taskovski/Irena International Jury Generation DOK GB 17.10.2011 22.10.2011
Ms. Taskovski/Irena International Jury Short Documentary Film GB 17.10.2011 22.10.2011
Mr. Taszman/Jörg DeutschlandRadio, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 486
Ms. Teichmann/Julia Filmdienst, Munich DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 487
Ms. Teichmann/Johanna Producer NOWHERE NEAR TOMORROW DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 718
Mr. Temmerman/Eric de Lichtpunt, Brussels BE 17.10.2011 18.10.2011 247
Mr. Terhorst/Michael HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Tervo/Paulina Write This Down Productions, London GB 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 720
Ms. Tervo/Miia For Real Productions, Helsinki FI 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 719
Mr. Teske/Uwe Yeti Film, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 721
Ms. Tham/Kar Yin Center for Asian American Media, San Francisco US 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 325
Ms. Thein/Daniela text&titel, Bonn DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 797
Mr. Thiébaud/Bruno EU-OSHA, Bilbao ES 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 790
Ms. Thiel/Christiane Ver.di Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Thiele/Lukas College of Art, Kassel DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Thiers/Peter University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Thurn/Valentin Thurn Film, Cologne DE 20.10.2011 20.10.2011 723
Mr. Thärichen/Dirk MDR Kommunikation, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 248
Ms. Thöne/Marie Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Tielsch/Thomas Filmtank GmbH, Hamburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 724
Mr. Tittel/Robert Sound WARM WATER OUT OF THE WALL DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Tobi/Geza Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Tod/Christian Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservice, Vienna AT 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 725
Mr. Tode/Matthias Ohrfilm, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 726
Mr. Tomaske/Danny Cinema and Video Equipment DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Toro-Garland/Sylvia de Festival Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Toth/Luca Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Trampe/Tamara Filmmaker, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 21.10.2011
Mr. Trampe/Stefan Print Control DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Traulsen/Antonia Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Trepte/Frank Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Tress/Katharina Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Trestíková/Helena Negativ Film Productions, Prague CZ 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 727
Ms. Trifonova/Olga Freelancer, Moscow RU 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Trisch/Ronald Former Festival Director DOK Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 20.10.2011
Ms. Trojan/Anke Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Trost/Claudia HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Trost/Ingmar SUTOR KOLONKO Filmproduktion, Cologne DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 728
Ms. Trunk/Lena Perfect Shot Films, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 729
Ms. Trömer/Kristina HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Trösch/Rebecca Cutter LAND OF ENERGY DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Tschurtschenthaler/Georg Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 19.10.2011 526
Mr. Tucek/Daniel Golden Dawn, Prague CZ 16.10.2011 19.10.2011 731
Mr. Tuncay/Lars Cinema Assistant DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Turczyn/Inga Humbold University Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Turhan/Serpil HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Tuurna/Markku Producer ARANDA FI 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 732
Ms. Tyschler/Isabell Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Töllner/Sarah Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ugelstad/Ellen INDIAN SUMMER Generation DOK Competition NO 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 151
Ms. Uhlig/Kyne FUTURE Anima for Kids DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 152
Mr. Ulrich/Till-Alexander Freelancer, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Ulrich/Stefan HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ulrich/Monique Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Ulver/Stanislav Film a Doba, Prague CZ 17.10.2011 20.10.2011 488
Ms. Unger/Simone MDR artour, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Unnikrishnan/Deepak Link TV, New York US 17.10.2011 21.10.2011 249
Mr. Urlaß/Stefan Cinematographer IT TAKES TIME DE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Uspenskaja/Anna INTER-TV Kanal, Kiev UA 18.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Utpott/Martina Interpreter Coordination DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Vachani/Lalit THE SALT STORIES The Rhythms of India IN 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 153
Ms. Vadamootoo/Eva Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Vaitonis/Keti DAS EINSAME VERSPRECHEN DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 154
Mr. van den Engel/Frank Producer WATER CHILDREN NL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 734
Ms. van der Horst/Aliona WATER CHILDREN International Programme Documentary NL 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 155
Mr. Van Paesschen/Bram EMPIRE OF DUST Generation DOK Competition BE 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 156
Ms. Vardi/Kristin Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Vazquez/Rodrigo hubidubi multimedia, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 735
Ms. Velin/Jo-Anne D-Word, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 489
Ms. Venne/Maria DOK Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Vennewald/Andreas NDR, Hamburg DE 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 250
Ms. Viereckel/Sabrina Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
VIP-Carrier/ DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Vogt/Basil KAPITÄN HU International Competition Animated Film CH 20.10.2011 23.10.2011 157
Ms. Volkmann/Eva Luise Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Vollertsen/Alexander MaXxPrint GmbH, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 765
Mr. von Schurer/Moritz University of Music & Theatre, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Vorderwülbecke/Peer Head of Press Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 007
Ms. Voß/Clio Alyssa HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wach Rosza/Susann Producer WHEN THE WIND TURNS CH 18.10.2011 23.10.2011 736
Mr. Wagler/Robert DE
Ms. Wagner/Birgitt Tricky Woman, Vienna AT 19.10.2011 21.10.2011 414
Ms. Wagner/Almuth UT Connewitz, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 791
Mr. Wagner/Estephan Estephan Wagner, Copenhagen DK 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 737
Ms. Wagner/Julia Producer THE WHITE TREASURE AND THE SALT... DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 053
Mr. Wakeling/Adam UP IN SMOKE Special Screening Oxfam GB 20.10.2011 22.10.2011 158
Ms. Walinda/Tina Guest Office DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Wallmeyer/Christoph Freelancer, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Walter/Bettina Polar Star Films, Barcelona ES 15.10.2011 18.10.2011 738
Ms. Walz/Loretta IN THE SHADOW OF THE GULAG Best of MDR DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Wang/XueJing MADE IN CHINA CN
Ms. Weber/Martina Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Weber/Franziska MDR/ARD Aktuell, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 490
Mr. Weck/Karl Alexander Freelancer, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Wedlake/Josh Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Weerts/Eva Line-Producer VIVAN LAS ANTIPODAS! DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 739
Ms. Wegener/Elsa HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Wehap/Roland BURMA DISPLACED DOK Market AT 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 159
Ms. Wehrl/Gisela Blickpunkt Film, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Wehrstedt/Norbert LVZ, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 491
Mr. Weisemann/Bernhard Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Weisheit/Karina Events DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Weiskopf/Tilo MDR, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Weisser/Sabine Cartoon Film, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 740
Ms. Wenzel/Evelyn Twin Time TV , Berlin DE 18.10.2011 19.10.2011 800
Mr. Werner/Frank Goethe-Institute Jury ID 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Werner/Nils Freelancer, Dresden DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Werner/Ulrike Ver.di Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Werner/Franziska Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Werner/Sabine NDR, Hamburg DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 741
Mr. Werner/Hendrik Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Werning/Cilla For Real Productions, Helsinki FI 16.10.2011 21.10.2011 742
Mr. Wesnigk/C. Cay ONLINE Film AG, Lübeck DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 333
Ms. Westergard/Jenny YLE TV FST, Helsinki FI 14.10.2011 20.10.2011 251
Mr. Weyde/Jakob Editor NIGHT GUISE DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Weyerman/Maya Visual Artist, Berlin DE 21.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Weymar/Dr. Thomas TELEPOOL GmbH, Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 326
Ms. Whipham/Sandra Producer DESPICABLE DICK & RIGHTEOUS... GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 743
Ms. Wiards/Hendrikje Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wieckhorst/Karin Ver.di Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wiegand/Julia Freelancer, Cologne DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wiemann/Rosa Mareike MDR Figaro, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Wieser/Ralph Mischief Films, Vienna AT 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 744
Ms. Wietstock/Ellen black box, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 21.10.2011 492
Ms. Wildermuth/Dr. Katja MDR Geschichte und Gesellschaft, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 252
Mr. Wildfang/Andreas EYZ Media, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 327
Ms. Wilhelm/Christiane Head of Administration DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wilk/Katarzyna Krakow FIlm Foundation PL 19.10.2011 22.10.2011 328
Ms. Wilke/Marie HFF Potsdam DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 512
Mr. Wilkerling/Maurice HFF Potsdam DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Willinger/Isabella HFF Munich DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Willitzkat/Fred R. GÜNTER RÖSSLER - GENIUS OF THE MOMENT DOK Market DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 160
Mr. Willms/Jens HfG Karlsruhe DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Winker/Erik Producer WORK HARD - PLAY HARD DE 18.10.2011 22.10.2011 745
Ms. Winkler/Jenny Events DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Winkler/Manuela Documentary Campus e. V., Berlin DE 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 759
Ms. Winter/Jana Reelisor e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 294
Ms. Winter/Dörthe Public Relations DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wirth/Nina A. Volunteer DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Witte/Jörg Saarländisches Filmbüro e.V., Saarbrücken DE 19.10.2011 21.10.2011 415
Mr. Witz/Martin THE SUBSTANCE - ALBERT HOFMANN'S LSD International Programme Documentary CH 21.10.2011 23.10.2011 161
Ms. Wißkirchen/Grit Producer THE MAN WHO STILL BELIEVED IN... DE 20.10.2011 21.10.2011 746
Ms. Wolff/Maret Kreuzer, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wolff/Marie-Kristin Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wollner/Anna MDR Info, Halle/Saale DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 493
Mr. Wolski/Tomasz DOCTORS International Programme Documentary PL 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 162
Ms. Wong/Ai Nie Jet TV Sdn Bhd, Malaysia MY 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 747
Ms. Wonneberger/Greta Public Relations EINE ANLEITUNG, UM ... DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Wrabetz/Stefan Student Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Wright/Christopher Wright-Kolbe-Film, Berlin DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 748
Ms. Wurm/Barbara Advisor to the Festival DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wurster/Steffi Sinafilm, Berlin DE 18.10.2011 21.10.2011 749
Mr. Wysoczanski/Pawel WE WILL BE HAPPY ONE DAY International Programme Documentary PL 19.10.2011 23.10.2011 163
Mr. Wöhler/Hans Henrik freier Jounalist, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Wölfling/Bea Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 366
Ms. Yadin/Orly International Jury Animated Film US 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Yan/Dong Freelance Director & Media Designer, Italy / China CN 15.10.2011 23.10.2011 750
Mr. Yaqubi /Mohanad Idioms Film, Ramallah PS 15.10.2011 20.10.2011 751
Ms. Yasin-Abu Ghoush/Dima Filmmaker, Ramallah PS 15.10.2011 20.10.2011
Ms. Üneri/Melisa Kinoist, Istanbul TR 16.10.2011 23.10.2011 733
Mr. Yu/Yu Royal College of Art, London GB 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Zahreddine/Zeina Arab Fund for Arts and Culture, Beirut LB 15.10.2011 21.10.2011 367
Ms. Zamankhan/Scheri Student University of Konstanz DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Zantl/Julia intersciencefilm, Berlin DE 15.10.2011 18.10.2011 752
Mr. Zautashvili/Archil Radio PRogress Fm 97.5, Tbilisi GE 16.10.2011 28.10.2011 494
Ms. Zeh-Glöckler/Dr. Miriam Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Zeiter/Xenia Interpreter DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Zheng/Cherelle International Jury Generation DOK CN 16.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Zheng/Cherelle International Jury Short Documentary Film CN 16.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Ziegler/Florian Magdeburg-Stendal University DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Zieglmeier/Rudi Cutter WANDERND HAUS VOLL ... DE 19.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Ziemann/Luc-Carolin Head of DOK Education DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 38
Ms. Ziemendorf/Alrun Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 368
Mr. Zimmer/Michael filmArche e.V., Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Zimmermann/Ulrike MMM Film GmbH, Berlin DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 330
Ms. Zimmermann/Birgit dpa, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 495
Ms. Zimmermann/Lisa Mephisto, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Ms. Zmatlik /Franzi Youth Jury DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011
Mr. Zorn/Peter Werkleitz Gesellschaft e. V., Halle DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011 542
Ms. Zoubir/Karima Filmmaker, Casablanca MA 15.10.2011 19.10.2011
Mr. Zweynert/Friedemann MDR.de, Leipzig DE 17.10.2011 23.10.2011