DOK Leipzig 29. Oktober – 4. November 2018
61. Internationales Leipziger Festival für Dokumentar- und Animationsfilm
DOK Leipzig 29 October – 4 November 2018
61st International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film
Inhalt Navigation "Barrierefreie Angebote" switch to english language Umschalten auf deutsche Sprache get more informations about our accessibility offer
Impressum

Jury


Webarchiv


Juries 2011

Juries 2011

The appointment of the jury members is performed by the Festival Director.

International Jury for documentary film

Karen Cooper (USA)


Pirjo Honkasalo (Finland)


Gargi Sen (India)


Orwa Nyrabia (Syria)


Nicolas Humbert (Germany)

International jury for animated film

Andrea Martignoni (Italy)


Orly Yadin (UK)


Michel Klöfkorn (Germany)


Jury for german documentary film

Christine Dollhofer (Austria)


Jörg Adolph (Germany)


Alfred Holighaus (Germany)


International Jury for the Young Talent Competition (Documentary Film)

Cherelle Zheng (China)


Irena Taskovski


Matthias Müller (Germany)


EU OSHA Jury

Dieter Schumann (Germany)


Peter Rimmer (UK)


Alex Lee (New Zealand)

Ecumenical Jury

Dr. Margrit Frölich


Arne Kristophersen


Thomas Bohne


Vesna Andonovic


Fipresci jury

Laurence Boyce (UK)


Necati Sönmez (Turkey)


Silvia Hallensleben (Germany)


Prize of Goethe institute (documentary film)

Julia Albrecht (Filmmaker)


Dr. Günther Hasenkamp (Goethe-Institute Cairo)


Dr. Christian Lüffe (Goethe-Institute Munich, head office)


Robin Mallick (Goethe-Institute New Delhi)


Gisela Rueb (Goethe-Institute Paris)


Frank Werner (Goethe-Institute Jakarta)


JURY FOR THE Award of the Stiftung Friedliche Revolution

Thomas Bohne


Dr. Gerlinde Frey-Vor


Dr. Margrit Frölich


ver.di Jury

Jürgen Kautz


Gundula Lasch


Karin Wieckhorst


Thomas Janitzky


Ulrike Werner


Christiane Thiel


Martin Lippert


Anna Intemann


 

Youth Jury of the Filmschule Leipzig e.V.

Franziska Stärk


Franziska Zmatlik


Simon Krautheim


Aaron Krautheim


Clemens Rudolph