DOK Leipzig 29. Oktober – 4. November 2018
61. Internationales Leipziger Festival für Dokumentar- und Animationsfilm
DOK Leipzig 29 October – 4 November 2018
61th International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film
Inhalt Navigation "Barrierefreie Angebote" switch to english language Umschalten auf deutsche Sprache get more informations about our accessibility offer
Impressum

Jury


Webarchiv


Juries 2014

International Jury for documentary film

International Jury for documentary film
Jon Bang Carlsen (Denmark)
Andreas Dresen (Germany)
Hyosook Hong (South Korea)
Martichka Bozhilova (Bulgaria)
Mirsad Purivatra (Bosnia-Herzigovina)

Jury German Competiton Documentary Film

Jury German Competiton Documentary Film

Andrea Kuhn (Germany)


Christiane Peitz (Germany)


Thomas Plenert (Germany)


 

International Jury for Young Cinema

International Jury for Young Cinema
Shelly Silver (USA)
Paul Pauwels (Denmark)
Ilian Metev (Bulgaria)

International Jury for short documentary compet.

International Jury for short documentary compet.
Christoph Faulhaber (Germany)
Lise Saxtrup (Denmark)
Michael Stewart (United Kingdom)

International Jury for animated film

International Jury for animated film
Ron Diamond (USA)
Otto Alder (Switzerland)
Špela Čadež (Slovenia)

Jury for animated documentary

Jury for animated documentary
Otto Alder (Switzerland)
Christoph Faulhaber (Germany)
Lise Saxtrup (Denmark)
Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)

Jury for the Healthy Workplaces Film Award

Jury for the Healthy Workplaces Film Award
Peter Rimmer (United Kingdom)
Bernd-Günther Nahm (Germany)
Kumjana Novakova (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Jury for the award of the Stiftung Friedliche Revolution

Jury for the award of the Stiftung Friedliche Revolution

Thomas Bohne (Germany)


Angelika Obert (Germany)


Bettina Röder (Germany)


Jury of the Fédèration Internationale de la Presse Cinématogra-
phique (FIPRESCI)

Jury of the Fédèration Internationale de la Presse Cinématogra-phique (FIPRESCI)
Martin Horyna (Czech Republic)
Madelyn Most (France)
Thomas Rothschild (Germany)

Jury of the prize of  Goethe-Instituts


Jury of the prize of  Goethe-Instituts
Sharmistha Sarker (India)
Francois Venter (South Africa)
Joachim Bernauer (Germany)
Judith Keil (Germany)
Antje Kruska (Germany)

ecumenical Jury

ecumenical Jury
Thomas Bohne (Germany)
Guido Convents (Belgium)
Angelika Obert (Germany)
Peter F. Stucki (Switzerland)

Youth Jury of the Filmschule Leipzig e.V.

Youth Jury of the Filmschule Leipzig e.V.

Clara Hilbert (Germany)


Niklas Walther (Germany)


Alex Reißig (Germany)


Jonas Pflug (Germany)


VER.DI Jury

VER.DI Jury

Jürgen Kautz (Germany)


Gundula Lasch (Germany)


Karin Wieckhorst (Germany)


Ulrike Werner (Germany)


Martin Lippert (Germany)


Thomas Janitzky (Germany)


Sophia Littkopf (Germany)