DOK Leipzig Team

DOK Leipzig Team

default

Direction

Managing and Artistic Director
Christoph Terhechte

Assistant to the Festival Director
Angela Pacher

Office
Sylvia de Toro

info [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-0

Programme

Programmer
Ralph Eue

Head of Programme,
Competitions, Doc Alliance
Kim Busch

Head of Programme,
Special Programmes, Doc Alliance
Lina Dinkla

Programme Coordination, Inclusion 
Marcel Maïga

programm [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1020

DOK Industry

Head of DOK Industry
Brigid O'Shea

oshea [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1082

 

DOK Industry Programme Coordination
Anneliese Rethfeldt

rethfeldt [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1084

 

DOK Co-Pro Market Coordination
Ulrike Schmidt

u [dot] schmidt [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1081

 

DOK Film Market & DOK Industry Services Coordination
Roland Löbner

film-market [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1091

DOK Neuland
Extended Reality Exhibition

DOK Neuland Coordination and Curation
Lars Rummel

DOK Neuland Production
Marie Hinkelmann

interactive [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1082

DOK Education

DOK Education and DOK Spotters Coordination
Luc-Carolin Ziemann

bildung [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-0

Administration and Finances

Head of Administration
Christiane Wilhelm

wilhelm [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-0

 

Financial Director and Authorized Signatory
Torsten Morgner

morgner [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-0

 

Accountancy
Sylvia Schweitzer
Manuela Müller

+49 (0) 341 30864-1015

Communication

Head of Public Relations
Melissa Lampe

Public Relations
Stefan Kutschera

lampe [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1060

 

Head of Press
Maria Preußner

Press Office
Julia Bierstedt
Nina Kühne   

presse [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1070

 

Online Communication
Annika Goetz
Marie Nowicki

online [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1063

Sponsoring

Sponsoring and Marketing
Katharina Menger

sponsoring [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-0

Technical Department

IT Coordination
Gregor Lange
Johannes Pelka

admins [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-1030

 

Digitisation/ Cinema Playout

Wolfgang Samlowski
samlowski [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de

René Blümel
bluemel [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de

Online Guest Management / Accreditation

Julia Wirth
Sebastian Luther

accreditation [at] dok-leipzig [dot] de
+49 (0) 341 30864-2010

Selection Committee DOK Leipzig

After having spent a lot of time in front of a screen in a dark room during summer, they finally give us their hand-picked selection of films qualified for the coming edition of DOK Leipzig – our film experts.

This year, the competition programme is being selected by: Daniel Abma, Kim Busch, Lina Dinkla, André Eckardt, Ralph Eue, Borjana Gaković, Djamila Grandits, Marie Kloos, Carolin Weidner, Annina Wettstein, Luc-Carolin Ziemann and our festival director Christoph Terhechte.

Want to know more about our selection committee? Have a look at our News.

Inpage Navigation
Off